Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 4 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Advanced FileMaker Pro 6 Web Development (Wordware Library for FileMaker)

    by Bob Bowers (ISBN: 1556228600)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Wine

    by Elkjer, Thom (ISBN: 1885211805)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Travelers' Tales,U.S., Sebastopol, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL COOKING BEVERAGES WINE SPIRITS

    Add to Cart >

  • After Dinner Drinks

    by David Biggs (ISBN: 1845371607)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Against the Faith: Essays on Deists, Skeptics, and Atheists (Skeptic's Bookshelf)

    by Jim Herrick (ISBN: 0879752882)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip and a lot of light scratches on jacket, also some minor wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A small rip and a lot of light scratches on jacket, also some minor wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Against the Odds: A Comprehensive Guide to Betting on Horseracing- Second Edition (2nd Edition)

    by David-Lee Priest (ISBN: 1905153007)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Agrarian Capitalism and the World Market: Buenos Aires in the Pastoral Age, 1840-1890

    by Hilda Saabato (ISBN: 0826312187)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Al Dente: All the Secrets of Italy's Genuine Home-style Cooking (New Ed)

    by Maria Martinelli (ISBN: 8873011411)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Gremese, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • All Fired Up!: Outdoor and Indoor Grilling

    by John Howard (ISBN: 1552092178)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • All Gone! (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Twelve to Eighteen Months)

    by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1934618365)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • All Time Favourite Light Meals (Southern Living (Paperback Oxmoor))

    (ISBN: 0848722299)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • All-time Favourite Cookie Recipes (Southern Living)

    (ISBN: 0848722221)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • All-time Favourite Cookie Recipes (Southern Living)

    (ISBN: 0848722221)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • All-time Favourite Low-fat Recipes (Low Fat Ways to Cook)

    (ISBN: 084872223X)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • All-time Favourite Pasta Recipes

    (ISBN: 0848722248)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1996, Broomall, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Altitude Sickness - A Medical Dictionary, Bibliography, and Annotated Research Guide to Internet References

    by ICON Health Publications (ISBN: 0497000504)

    Our Price £16.91


    Published by : ICON Health Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alto Saxophone: Grades 1-2 (Jazz Club)

    by Ned Bennett (ISBN: 1859099394)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • America at Odds (4th Revised edition)

    by Edward Sidlow (ISBN: 0534575218)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom corner of front cover and slight shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A crease on bottom corner of front cover and slight shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Best Recipes: v. 2: A Hometown Collection (America's Best Recipes Vol. 2) (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0848714997)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Ethnic Cuisines

    (ISBN: 0696217171)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Amish Cooking for Kids : For Six to Twelve Year-Old Cooks

    by Good, Phyllis Pellman; Good, Kate; Good, Rebecca (ISBN: 1561481319)

    Our Price £8.14


    Published by : Good Books, Intercourse, PA, U.S.A.
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY AMISH COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC AMERICAN MIDDLE ATLANTIC STATES

    Add to Cart >

  • Among Friends: Scots Guards 1956-93 (illustrated edition)

    by Murray Naylor (ISBN: 0850524555)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 'Ampshire Boy

    by Alfred Leonard (ISBN: 1846241367)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (Gold Guides to Capital Cities of Europe) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 8847609542)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bonechi Guides, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Amuses

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller
    Condition : New
    Comments : Book is in Dutch.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Book is in Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Amuses & Appetizers

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlands
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |