We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Cookery (1226 records)
by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579904610)
Our Price £5.20
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
Add to Cart >
by Ernie Shepherd (ISBN: 0853616817)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : The Oakwood Press, 2009, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Pierre Veronneau (ISBN: 1550651641)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Vehicule Press, 2003Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Jane Frank (ISBN: 1906502439)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Grub Street, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Richard Kitowski (ISBN: 1906502579)
Our Price £2.07
(ISBN: 0778800237)
Our Price £7.12
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by C.E. Street (ISBN: 0285637738)
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : CookeryNotes : Unused
by Dona Z. Meilach (ISBN: 1558672575)
Our Price £1.72
Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : food and drink
by Joanna White (ISBN: 1558671609)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Dona Z. Meilach (ISBN: 1558672729)
Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Donna Washburn (ISBN: 077880111X)
Our Price £4.14
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0778801179)
Our Price £5.79
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Willy Mark (ISBN: 1901268020)
Our Price £1.23
Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Karen Hulene Bartell (ISBN: 0781809290)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Nancy Fitzpatrick Wyatt (ISBN: 0848723759)
Our Price £1.33
Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CookeryNotes : UNUSED
by Suzanne Ngoc Anh (ISBN: 1901268055)
Our Price £2.40
by Beverage Testing Institute (ISBN: 0806928638)
Our Price £1.34
Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : As NewKeywords : BEER BREWING INDUSTRY ENTERTAINING COOKING
by Michael Ben-Joseph (ISBN: )
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Modan Publishiong House, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : some wear to lower edge. Lower cornewr has been knocked.Keywords : food and drinkNotes : some wear to lower edge. Lower cornewr has been knocked.
by Hilaire Walden (ISBN: 184483378X)
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by James Haller (ISBN: 0916782050)
Our Price £4.12
Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1976Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CookeryNotes : UNUSED
by Paul Edwards (ISBN: 1903470269)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor tear on back cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : CookeryNotes : minor tear on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
by Geoffrey Budworth (ISBN: 0713654562)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused
by John Fine (ISBN: 0863565034)
Our Price £13.42
Published by : Saqi Books, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been missahpen.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been missahpen.
by Clara Silverstein (ISBN: 0762745142)
Our Price £6.19
Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Boca Ranton, FLBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery