Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1226 records)

Page 40 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • The Artful Cupcake (illustrated edition)

    by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579904610)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Artful Cupcake (illustrated edition)

    by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579904610)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Atock/Attock Family: A Worldwide Railway Engineering Dynasty (Oakwood Library of Railway History)

    by Ernie Shepherd (ISBN: 0853616817)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bacchus Wine Notebook (Spi)

    by Pierre Veronneau (ISBN: 1550651641)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Basic Basics Diabetes Cookbook

    by Jane Frank (ISBN: 1906502439)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Grub Street, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Basic Basics Wine Handbook

    by Richard Kitowski (ISBN: 1906502579)

    Our Price £2.07


    Published by : Grub Street, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beans, Lentils and Tofu Gourmet (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0778800237)

    Our Price £7.12


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beer Guru's Guide: Enlightment for Those Who Thirst for Knowledge

    by C.E. Street (ISBN: 0285637738)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best 50 Bar Drinks (Best 50 Recipe)

    by Dona Z. Meilach (ISBN: 1558672575)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best 50 Berries Recipes (Best 50 Series)

    by Joanna White (ISBN: 1558671609)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best 50 Margaritas

    by Dona Z. Meilach (ISBN: 1558672729)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best Gluten-free Family Cookbook

    by Donna Washburn (ISBN: 077880111X)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best Low-Carb Cookbook

    (ISBN: 0778801179)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Chinese Cooking (New Ed)

    by Willy Mark (ISBN: 1901268020)

    Our Price £1.23


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Korean Cuisine

    by Karen Hulene Bartell (ISBN: 0781809290)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Mr. Food: Quick & Easy Recipes

    by Nancy Fitzpatrick Wyatt (ISBN: 0848723759)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Vietnamese Cooking

    by Suzanne Ngoc Anh (ISBN: 1901268055)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beverage Testing Institute's Buying Guide to Beer

    by Beverage Testing Institute (ISBN: 0806928638)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : BEER BREWING INDUSTRY ENTERTAINING COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bible of Israeli Wines

    by Michael Ben-Joseph (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Modan Publishiong House, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear to lower edge. Lower cornewr has been knocked.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : some wear to lower edge. Lower cornewr has been knocked.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Pasta: 365 Quick and Versatile Recipes (Big Book): 365 Quick and Versatile Recipes (Big Book)

    by Hilaire Walden (ISBN: 184483378X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Blue Strawberry Cookbook: Cooking (Brilliantly) Without Recipes (Brilliantly Without Recipes)

    by James Haller (ISBN: 0916782050)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bone Beneath the Pulp: Drawings by Wyndham Lewis

    by Paul Edwards (ISBN: 1903470269)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor tear on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : minor tear on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Practical Knots

    by Geoffrey Budworth (ISBN: 0713654562)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bosnian Church: From the Twelth to the Fourteenth Century

    by John Fine (ISBN: 0863565034)

    Our Price £13.42


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been missahpen.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been missahpen.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Boston Chef's Table: The Best in Contemporary Cuisine (illustrated edition)

    by Clara Silverstein (ISBN: 0762745142)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Boca Ranton, FL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |