Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 42 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • The Essential Seafood Cookbook (Essential Cookbooks)

    (ISBN: 3829040008)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Konemann UK Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Everything Low-Fat High-Flavor Cookbook: From Appetizers to Desserts, 300 Deliciously Easy Recipes You Won't Believe are Good for You (illustrated edition)

    by Lisa Shaw (ISBN: 1558508023)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Everything Mediterranean Cookbook

    by Dawn Altomari-Rathjen (ISBN: 1580628699)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Edges of front and back cover have been creased.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Edges of front and back cover have been creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Farm and City Cookbook: Ethnic Recipes Using Homegrown Ingredients

    by Kathryn Macdonald (ISBN: 0929005678)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • The Farmer's Market Cookbook: More Than 100 Recipes Using the Freshest Ingredients (1)

    by Richard Ruben (ISBN: 1592289606)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Farmers' Market Guide to Fruit (Farmers Market Guide)

    by Jenni Fleetwood (ISBN: 1840722533)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : MQ Publications Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Farmers' Market Guide to Vegetables (Farmers Market Guide)

    by Bridget Jones (ISBN: 1840722541)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : MQ Publications, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Farmers' Market Guide to Vegetables (Farmers Market Guide)

    by Bridget Jones (ISBN: 1840722541)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : MQ Publications, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Feng Shui Cookbook: Creating Health and Harmony in Your Kitchen

    by Elizabeth Miles (ISBN: 1901250342)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fusion Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Festival Cookbook: Four Seasons of Favorites

    by Good, Phyllis Pellman (ISBN: 1561481386 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Good Books, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY AMISH COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • The Festive Food of Mexico

    by Ortiz, Elizabeth Lambert (ISBN: 185626629X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Kyle Cathie; Rev Ed edition
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY (WINE)

    Add to Cart >

  • The Flammarion Guide to World Wines

    by Francois Collombet (ISBN: 2080136852)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Food and Beer Cookbook

    by Richard Fox (ISBN: 1901268160)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Senate Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Food and Beer Cookbook

    by Richard Fox (ISBN: 1901268160)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Senate Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Food Lover's Guide to Canning: Contemporary Recipes and Techniques

    by Chris Rich (ISBN: 1887374469)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Frugal Cook

    by Fiona Beckett (ISBN: 1904573851)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Absolute Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gas Grill Gourmet

    by A.Cort Sinnes (ISBN: 1558321098)

    Our Price £10.27


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • The Girl Can't Cook

    by Cinda Chavich (ISBN: 1552855260)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Desserts: Indescribably Delicious Desserts Made Easy with Precise Step-By-Step Photographs

    by Ellen Levine (ISBN: 1588162001)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : Hearst Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gourmet Indian Cookbook

    by Arvind Saraswat (ISBN: 8174362991)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Greenwich Editions, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Christmas Cookie Swap Cookbook: 60 Large-Batch Recipes to Bake and Share (Good Housekeeping) (Spi)

    (ISBN: 1588167577)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Hearst Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover-spiral
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Grit Cookbook: World-wise, Down-home Recipes

    by Jessica Greene (ISBN: 1588180492)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hawaii's Kitchen Cookbook

    by Galuteria, Brickwood (ISBN: 0974267228)

    Our Price £6.85


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : As New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY, HAWAIIAN
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Healthy Heart Cookbook: Indulge Your Palate - Improve Your Health

    by Brenda Adderly (ISBN: 1558672362)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hepatitis C Cookbook: Easy and Delicious Recipes

    by Heather Jeanne (ISBN: 1581824181)

    Our Price £5.43


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |