Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 43 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • The Home Workshop (Woodsmith Custom Woodworking Books) (Spi)

    by Woodsmith Magazine (ISBN: 0848726766)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Butterflies & Moths

    by V.J Stanek (ISBN: 185648064X)

    Our Price £4.34


    Published by : Promotional Reprints, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : minor wear on cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Juicer Book: No. 2 (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

    by Joanna White (ISBN: 1558670580)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1992, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kettle Barbecue Cook Book

    by Bridget Jones (ISBN: 1850763488)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Apple Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Late Mattia Pascal (New York Review Books Classics) (Tra)

    by Luigi Pirandello (ISBN: 1590171152)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life of Sir Edwin Lutyens (New edition)

    by Christopher Hussey (ISBN: 0907462596)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear to cover
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight shelfwear to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Light Jewish Cook Book: Recipes From Around The World For Weight Loss And Health

    by Sylvie Jouffa (ISBN: 0285638335)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelfwear to bottom edge of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some very mild shelfwear to bottom edge of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Light Jewish Cook Book: Recipes From Around The World For Weight Loss And Health

    by Sylvie Jouffa (ISBN: 0285638335)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008, Austria
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Listener (Colour Graffix)

    by Elizabeth Laird (ISBN: 1408122359)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Chocolate (The Little Book)

    by Katherine Khodorowsky (ISBN: 2080105434)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Flammarion, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Chocolate (The Little Book)

    by Katherine Khodorowsky (ISBN: 2080105434)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Coffee (The Little Book Series)

    by Alain Stella (ISBN: 2080105477)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Cognac (The Little Book Series)

    by Christian Pessey (ISBN: 2080110756)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Flammarion, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Cognac (The Little Book Series)

    by Christian Pessey (ISBN: 2080110756)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Flammarion, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Land of Cornwall (New edition)

    by A.L. Rowse (ISBN: 185022062X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Truran, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Faded cover.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Faded cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lost Steps of Reiki: The Channeled Messages of Wei Chi (Spiral)

    by Kevin Ross Emery (ISBN: 9781890405021)

    Our Price £5.67


    Published by : Lightlines Publishing, 1997, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lure of the Lake District: Places, People and Passions

    by Steve Goodier (ISBN: 0711231699)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maple Syrup Book

    by Janet Eagleson (ISBN: 1550464116)

    Our Price £8.54


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Martini Book (Essential Connoisseur)

    by Sally Ann Berk (ISBN: 1884822983)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mayo Clinic Williams-Sonoma Cookbook: Simple Solutions for Eating Well

    by John Phillip Carroll (ISBN: 0848725832)

    Our Price £14.33


    Published by : Oxmoor House, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Melting Pot: The World in Your Kitchen

    by Nadia Pendleton (ISBN: 1901092720)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The NBA From Top to Bottom: A History of the NBA, From the No. 1 Team Through No. 1,153

    by Kyle Wright (ISBN: 0595459595)

    Our Price £8.29


    Published by : iUniverse, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Atheist Novel: Fiction, Philosophy and Polemic After 9/11 (New Directions in Religion and Literature)

    by Arthur Bradley (ISBN: 0826446299)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Fledgling Cook Book (Rev Ed)

    by Bridget Wedderburn (ISBN: 0954412176)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Fledgling Press, 1993
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • The Old-time Brand-name Desserts: Recipes, Illustrations and Advice from the Recipe Pamphlets of America's Most Trusted Food Makers (Abradale Books) (New Ed)

    by Bunny Crumpacker (ISBN: 0810982102)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |