Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 45 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • The Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide: Over 1000 Great Wine Selections (Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide): Over 1000 Great Wine Selections (Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide) (2006 Ed)

    by Fred Dubose (ISBN: 1402728158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide: Over 1000 Great Wine Selections (Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide): Over 1000 Great Wine Selections (Ultimate Wine Lover's Guide) (2006 Ed)

    by Fred Dubose (ISBN: 1402728158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Upper Thames Valley in Gloucestershire and Wiltshire: Archaeological Survey of the River Gravels (Western Archaeological Trust)

    by Roger Leech (ISBN: 0904918017)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1977, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some wear to cover and a signiature inside front cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some wear to cover and a signiature inside front cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Vegan Cook's Bible

    by Pat Crocker (ISBN: 0778802175)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2009, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Venison Sausage Cookbook (2)

    by Harold Webster (ISBN: 1599210762)

    Our Price £11.20


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a slight tear in the top of the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : there is a slight tear in the top of the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Vitamin Bible (2Rev Ed)

    by Earl Mindell (ISBN: 0851406726)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arlington Books Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Vitamin Bible (2Rev Ed)

    by Earl Mindell (ISBN: 0851406726)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arlington Books Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Weekend-off Diet: Diet Monday to Friday and Lose Weight

    by Helen Foster (ISBN: 0600612465)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wine and Beer Maker's Year (Nexus Amateur Wine Maker Series) (New Ed)

    by Roy Ekins (ISBN: 1854862081)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wineaccess Buyer's Guide: The World's Best Wines & Where to Find Them

    by Stephen D Tanzer (ISBN: 1402728166)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wineaccess Buyer's Guide: The World's Best Wines & Where to Find Them

    by Stephen D Tanzer (ISBN: 1402728166)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wines of Chile

    by Hubrecht Duijker (ISBN: 902746913X)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : Het Spectrum Bv, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wines of Chile

    by Hubrecht Duijker (ISBN: 902746913X)

    Our Price £23.42


    Published by : Het Spectrum Bv, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Some sligth staining to lower section of back cover.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Some sligth staining to lower section of back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wines of the South of France: From Banyuls to Bellet

    by Rosemary George (ISBN: 057119267X)

    Our Price £5.56


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 2001, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wonderful World of Indian Cookery

    by Rohini Singh (ISBN: 1565540565)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Works of Alphonse Daudet: Tartarin of Tarascon to Which Is Added Tartarin on the Alps

    by Alphonse Daudet (ISBN: 0548232636)

    Our Price £19.85


    Published by : Unknown, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Gold: The Inside Story of the Mines, the Markets, the Politics, the Investors (Revised edition)

    by Timothy Green (ISBN: 1872803067)

    Our Price £11.88


    Published by : Rosendale Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : building
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Robert Bateman

    by Ramsay Derry (ISBN: 067080679X)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Viking, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight ware to cover otherwise like new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight ware to cover otherwise like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory and History of Folklore (Theory & History of Literature) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0816611823)

    Our Price £14.71


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • This Mad Masquerade: Stardom and Masculinity in the Jazz Age (Film and Culture Series)

    by Gaylyn Studlar (ISBN: 0231103212)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Through the Kitchen Window: Women Explore the Intimate Meanings of Food and Cooking (New title)

    (ISBN: 1845203259)

    Our Price £44.74


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Through the Kitchen Window: Women Explore the Intimate Meanings of Food and Cooking

    (ISBN: 1845203267)

    Our Price £14.13


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 2005, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiger Beer: Distinctly Asian, Unmistakably World Class

    by Jacky Tai (ISBN: 9812618457)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • To Everest Via Antarctica (1996 First Edition)

    by R.M. Anderson (ISBN: 1853108200)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Toast! / druk 2: toastjes

    by L. Verhoeven (ISBN: 9076218986)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Book is Dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Book is Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |