Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 47 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Vegetable Dinners (Fresh & Simple) (1st)

    (ISBN: 0696207893)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetables on the Grill (Creative Cooking Library)

    by William R. Marken (ISBN: 037600908X)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetables: Then and Now

    by Lemoine, Elizabeth (ISBN: 2847900217)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Moliere Edtions, France
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT COOKING GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetables: Then and Now

    by Elizabeth Lemoine (ISBN: 2847900217)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Moliere Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to dust cover. Small tear on side of dust cover. Contents not affected.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some shelf wear to dust cover. Small tear on side of dust cover. Contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Cooking Around the World (Easy Menu Ethnic Cookbooks) (2nd)

    by Alison Behnke (ISBN: 0822505142)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Lerner Publishing Group, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Cuisine (Chefs of Food Editore)

    by Food Editore (ISBN: 8861541046)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Food Editore, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Dishes (Cucina Italiana)

    (ISBN: 1853750395)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Entertaining with Friends: 150 Recipes and Menus for Brunches, Picnics and Holidays

    by Simon Hope (ISBN: 1557042780)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Holiday Feasts

    by Masley, Steven (ISBN: 0965997731)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Partners Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : VEGETARIAN COOKERY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Recipes

    by Sarah Edington (ISBN: 0707803098)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : National Trust, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegetarian Revenge: Better Living Without Chemistry

    by K Q Petersen Mann (ISBN: 0978629523)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Purslane Press, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Very! Very! Vegetarian

    by Chen-Hsia Wang (ISBN: 094167651X)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Wei-Chuan Publishing Co Ltd ,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Via Mare: A Seafood Cookbook

    by Glenda Rosales-Barretto (ISBN: 1901268012)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Via Mare: A Seafood Cookbook

    by Glenda Rosales-Barretto (ISBN: 1901268012)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Victim's Song

    by Alice R. Kaminsky (ISBN: 0879752920)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1986, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian Engineering: A Fascinating Story of Invention and Achievement (New edition)

    by L.T.C. Rolt (ISBN: 0140167455)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienna (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 0714847348)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear to cover and tear from back, phaidon non-mint stamp but content is untouched
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some wear to cover and tear from back, phaidon non-mint stamp but content is untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Viscount Palmerston, K. G.

    by Marquis of Lorne (ISBN: 1845883810)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : The History Press LTD, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Visions from a Foxhole: A Rifleman in Patton's Ghost Corps (New edition)

    by William A. Foley (ISBN: 0891418504)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear to cover and crease on the back, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : some wear to cover and crease on the back, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Visions of Past Glory: Nationalism and the Construction of Early Finnish History (illustrated edition)

    by Derek Fewster (ISBN: 9517467877)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of creases on top corner of front cover also a couple of tears on cover on back of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A couple of creases on top corner of front cover also a couple of tears on cover on back of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Visitors to Cornwall

    by Ida Procter (ISBN: 0907566278)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : TRURAN, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Visualizing Belief and Piety in Iranian Shiism

    by Ingvild Flaskerud (ISBN: 1441149074)

    Our Price £49.11


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom edge of cover and a couple of light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom edge of cover and a couple of light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vitality Cook Book: Fruit and Vegetable Recipes for Healthy Living

    by Katy Dalal (ISBN: 8187111690)

    Our Price £9.79


    Published by : Vakils Feffer & Simons Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Voyages of Discovery: A Visual Celebration of Ten of the Greatest Natural History Expeditions: 1 (Rev Ed)

    by Tony Rice (ISBN: 0565092308)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Natural History Museum, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Wannabe Guide to Wine

    by Jack Mingo (ISBN: 1571430393)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |