Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 48 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • War in Italy, 1943-45: A Brutal Story (First Edition)

    by Richard Lamb (ISBN: 0719549337)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Watch It Cook

    by Bulloch, Ivan; James, Diane; Pangbourne, Daniel; Hare, Emily (ISBN: 1854347500)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY_JUVENILE LITERATURE COOKERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Wedding Cakes and Flowers

    by Kathleen Hackett (ISBN: 1588166155)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Wedding Speeches and Toasts

    by Carole Hamilton (ISBN: 1845975030)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Welcome to the Table : Simple Recipes for Gracious Dinners and Parties

    by Scott-Goodman, Barbara (ISBN: 1588165434 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Hearst Communications
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY

    Add to Cart >

  • What a Life!

    by Ola Lydia Taiwo (ISBN: 1606939823)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Eloquent Books, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • what to eat now (the best of autumn and winter eating)

    by valentine warner (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : octopus publishing group limited, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a rip on the back cover and one or two creases however the content is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : has a rip on the back cover and one or two creases however the content is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Whatever the Weather for 4-9 Year Olds (Can Do)

    by Jane Gallagher (ISBN: 1861528418)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • What's New Microsoft Office Project 2007: For Project Managers (Epm Learning)

    by Dale A. Howard (ISBN: 1934240044)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : msProjectExperts, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • When the Last Magnolia Weeps: A Silver Dagger Mystery

    by Mary Saums (ISBN: 1570722625)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Where Angels Tread - The Story of Vina Montes, Chile

    by Jamie Ross (ISBN: 9568077731)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Vina Montes, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Where Angels Tread - The Story of Vina Montes, Chile

    by Jamie Ross (ISBN: 9568077731)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Vina Montes, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of very light marks on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A couple of very light marks on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Whipping Boy (New impression)

    by Nicholas Monsarrat (ISBN: 0330022954)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Macmillan, 1972, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to the book. Some writing insdie the cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Shelfware to the book. Some writing insdie the cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • White Diaspora: The Suburb and the Twentieth-Century American Novel

    by Catherine Jurca (ISBN: 0691057354)

    Our Price £10.09


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001, Dallas, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • White Wine: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying: 1

    by Jonathan Ray (ISBN: 1845977351)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Who'd Be a Patient?

    by John Paterson (ISBN: 1846242614)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • WHS TRAVEL EXCLUSIVE-FRY OMNIBUS

    by S FRY (ISBN: 0099296306)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arrow, 1998
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover and small marks, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear on cover and small marks, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Game Chilies, Soups and Stews

    by Rick Black (ISBN: 0811732770)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Game Cookbook (Nature's Gourmet) (Spi)

    by Carol Ann Shipman (ISBN: 0888395116)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, marking and slight creasing on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear, marking and slight creasing on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wilem Keller

    by Ontdek Het Geheim Van De Hollandse Keuken (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Keller, 1905, Visconti
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text In Dutch
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Text In Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on the World 2001: Complete Wine Course (Revised edition)

    by Kevin Zraly (ISBN: 0806966998)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on the World Complete Wine Course 2005: A Lively Guide (New edition)

    by Kevin Zraly (ISBN: 1402717334)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild wear to dust cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some mild wear to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on the World Complete Wine Course: A Lively Guide (Special 20th Anniversary ed)

    by Kevin Zraly (ISBN: 1402726392)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on the World Complete Wine Course: A Lively Guide

    by Zraly, Kevin (ISBN: 1402717334 )

    Our Price £1.14



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on the World Complete Wine Course: A Lively Guide (Windows on the World Complete Wine Course) (New Ed)

    by Kevin Zraly (ISBN: 1402717334)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |