We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Cookery (1225 records)
by Jones, Andrew; George, Clive (ISBN: 0954451708 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Wine on the Web Ltd, Orpington, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : unusedKeywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINENotes : unused
Add to Cart >
Published by : Wine on the Web Ltd, Orpington, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE
by Andrew Jones (ISBN: 0954451708)
Published by : Wine on the Web Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Red Deer College Press (ISBN: 0889951071)
Our Price £0.87
Published by : Red Deer Press, 1993Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Annette Davis (ISBN: 0895262568)
Our Price £3.41
Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
Our Price £3.09
Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CookeryNotes : UNUSED
by David PEPPERCORN (ISBN: 1840000171)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : CookeryNotes : Unused
by Sandersier, Andy (ISBN: 0826332528 )
Our Price £5.20
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NMBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE
by Manuela Darling-Gansser (ISBN: 1740664809)
Our Price £19.24
Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : some damage to top of spine/front cover.Keywords : food and drinkNotes : some damage to top of spine/front cover.
by Tannin, Professor (ISBN: 2884612149 )
Our Price £4.78
Published by : Source Publishing, SwitzerlandBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE
(ISBN: 0752583212)
Our Price £1.45
Published by : ParragonBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : COOKERYNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1865157643)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Hinkler Books, 1905, AustraliaBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CookeryNotes : UNUSED
by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )
Our Price £10.00
Published by : Miller, 1905, NederlandCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Dona Z. Meilach (ISBN: 1558673075)
Our Price £2.64
Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CookeryNotes : UNUSED
by Toper, Andy (ISBN: 0285633384 )
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : HUMOUR COOKING BEVERAGES WINE SPIRITS
(ISBN: 0734405413)
Our Price £10.49
Published by : Lothian Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Published by : Lothian Books, 2003, CanadaBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Mild mark at bottom of cover, contents perfect.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Mild mark at bottom of cover, contents perfect.
Published by : Lothian Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : food and drink
Published by : Lothian Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Sarina Jacobson (ISBN: 1402747594)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Sterling, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Cookery
by M. Perez (ISBN: 1559499478)
Our Price £2.66
Published by : Tide-Mark Press, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
(ISBN: 0879756926)
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1991, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Dr. Rajesh Talwar (ISBN: 1845575911)
Published by : New Dawn Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by Jeffrey Spear (ISBN: 1581826168)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 9087240090)
Our Price £8.95
Published by : Miller-Books B.V, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery