Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 49 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Wine Fact and Fiction: Facts, Legends and Advice for Wine Lovers

    by Jones, Andrew; George, Clive (ISBN: 0954451708 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wine on the Web Ltd, Orpington, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wine Fact and Fiction: Facts, Legends and Advice for Wine Lovers

    by Jones, Andrew; George, Clive (ISBN: 0954451708 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wine on the Web Ltd, Orpington, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Wine Fact and Fiction: Facts, Legends and Advice for Wine Lovers

    by Andrew Jones (ISBN: 0954451708)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wine on the Web Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Wine Journal Wine Recording System (Anthologies)

    by Red Deer College Press (ISBN: 0889951071)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Wine Sense Diet

    by Annette Davis (ISBN: 0895262568)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Wine Sense Diet

    by Annette Davis (ISBN: 0895262568)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wines of Bordeaux (3Rev Ed)

    by David PEPPERCORN (ISBN: 1840000171)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wines of New Mexico

    by Sandersier, Andy (ISBN: 0826332528 )

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Winter in the Alps: Food by the Fireside

    by Manuela Darling-Gansser (ISBN: 1740664809)

    Our Price £19.24


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some damage to top of spine/front cover.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : some damage to top of spine/front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Witty Guide to Wine

    by Tannin, Professor (ISBN: 2884612149 )

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Source Publishing, Switzerland
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Wok and Stir Fry

    (ISBN: 0752583212)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Parragon
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wok Perfection

    (ISBN: 1865157643)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Hinkler Books, 1905, Australia
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wokken & Grillen

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederland
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Wraps and Roll-Ups (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (2Rev Ed)

    by Dona Z. Meilach (ISBN: 1558673075)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wrath of Grapes, or the Hangover Companion, The

    by Toper, Andy (ISBN: 0285633384 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR COOKING BEVERAGES WINE SPIRITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow: The Best of Australian Food

    (ISBN: 0734405413)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow: The Best of Australian Food

    (ISBN: 0734405413)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003, Canada
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild mark at bottom of cover, contents perfect.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Mild mark at bottom of cover, contents perfect.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow: The Best of Australian Food

    (ISBN: 0734405413)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow: The Best of Australian Food

    (ISBN: 0734405413)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Yoghurt

    by Sarina Jacobson (ISBN: 1402747594)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Yogurt: The Italian Way to Light, Delicious Cooking (illustrated edition)

    by M. Perez (ISBN: 1559499478)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Tide-Mark Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Guide to Good Nutrition

    (ISBN: 0879756926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Guide to Teeth Care (Secret Guides)

    by Dr. Rajesh Talwar (ISBN: 1845575911)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Yum!: Tasty Recipes from Culinary Greats (illustrated edition)

    by Jeffrey Spear (ISBN: 1581826168)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • ZOET ! / druk 1: 80 recepten voor de lekkerste desserts, taarten en koffiesnacks

    (ISBN: 9087240090)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |