Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 5 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • An Italian Affair: Italian Cooking So Simple It's Scandalous!

    by Shelley Sikora (ISBN: 0972474900)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : In The Mood To Cook, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Greece (Indiana Jones Explores)

    by John Malam (ISBN: 0237513862)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Angkor: Heart of an Asian Empire (New Horizons)

    by Bruno Dagens (ISBN: 0500300542)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another Country (New edition)

    by Karel Schoeman (ISBN: 0330327631)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Picador, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Antipasti ! / druk 1 (Gebundene Ausgabe)

    by G. Reijmer (ISBN: 9076218536)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Book is in Dutch. Boek is nieuw.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Book is in Dutch. Boek is nieuw.

    Add to Cart >

  • Antipasti Made Easy (Made Easy (New Holland)) (illustrated edition)

    by Abigail Brown (ISBN: 184537827X)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-tank Weapons and Military Vehicles (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) (illustrated edition)

    by Octavio Diez (ISBN: 8495323303)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Ediciones Lema, 2000, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Anything But Chardonnay: A Guide to the Other Grapes

    by Laura Holmes Haddad (ISBN: 1584796618)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Harry N Abrams, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Aphrodisiac Cuisine

    by Bruno Cerdan (ISBN: 8174362886)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aphrodisiac Foods

    by Johnstone, Hilary; Dodd, Craig (ISBN: 1858687136)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Appetisers (40 tasty and supprising Appetisers)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.80



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Appetisers: 40 Tasty and Surprising Appetisers

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240554)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Appetisers: 40 Tasty and Surprising Appetisers

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240554)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Appetisers: 40 Tasty and Surprising Appetisers

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240554)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Appetizers on the Grill: Innovative Hors D'Oeuvres, Pizzas, Gourmet Sandwiches, and Light Entrees

    by Grunes, Barbara (ISBN: 1556521456 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Chicago Review Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : APPETIZERS COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Apples

    by Formac; Lee, Virginia; Elliot, Elaine (ISBN: 0887803482)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : James Lorimer & Co, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : APPLE COOKERY APPLES COOKING SPECIFIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Applications of Simulation to Social Sciences

    (ISBN: 1903398045)

    Our Price £90.95


    Published by : Hermes Science Publishing Ltd, 2000, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to back of book content fine.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Some marking to back of book content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthritis Cure Cookbook, The

    by Adderly, Brenda (ISBN: 0895262193 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc.,U.S., Washington, DC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian Delights

    by Betty Saw (ISBN: 9812322108)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Times Editions, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian Delights

    by Betty Saw (ISBN: 9812322108)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Times Editions, 2003, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian Spice

    by Pereyra, Joan (ISBN: 9839943502 )

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Ola Editions,Malaysia, Steyning, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian Spice

    by Joan Pereyra (ISBN: 9839943502)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Ola Editions,Malaysia, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asparagus

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240465)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Asparagus

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240465)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Asperges

    by Spierings, Thea (ISBN: 9076218633)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Arnhem.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |