Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1222 records)

Page 6 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • At Peace At Home: Harmonious Designs for Simple Living

    by Juliet Pegrum (ISBN: 1844831698)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts (Spiral)

    by Ken Beck (ISBN: 1558534024)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1996, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts

    by Beck, Kenneth; Clark, Jim (ISBN: 1558534024)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : DESSERTS COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Autobiography 1856-98

    by George Bernard Shaw (ISBN: 037001328X)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : The Bodley Head Ltd, 1970, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,rough edge to top of spine
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight shelfwear,rough edge to top of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Bites

    by Swinney, Bridget (ISBN: 0881664952)

    Our Price £3.61



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY INFANTS_NUTRITION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bachelor's Tiny Kitchen: A Man's Guide to Cooking and Entertaining (Tiny Kitchen Series, the)

    by Denise Sullivan (ISBN: 0971602816)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Tiny Kitchen Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Bali and beyond: Case Studies in the Anthropolgy of Tourism (Asian Anthropologies) (illustrated edition)

    by Shinji Yamashita (ISBN: 1571813276)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small bend on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : small bend on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Barbecue Cookbook, The

    by White, Joanna (ISBN: 1558672605 )

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING METHODS SPECIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Barbecues: From Skewered Prawns to Hot Beef Satays (Small Book of Good Taste): From Skewered Prawns to Hot Beef Satays (Small Book of Good Taste)

    by Clare Ferguson (ISBN: 190322179X)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Barbeku Bagus (Malay Ed)

    by C.S. Rajah (ISBN: 981232352X)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : Times Editions, 2004, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Aussie Meat Cooking: A Guide for the Drongo in All of Us (Drongo's Guide to)

    by James Diggins (ISBN: 0980321662)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : JoJo Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Cooking

    by Norma Macmillan (ISBN: 1840811870)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Lorenz Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Homebrewing: All the Skills and Tools You Need to Get Started (Stackpole Basics) (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0811732592)

    Our Price £7.28


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Vegetarian Cookery

    by Alison Westcott (ISBN: 0906798655)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Ashgrove P., 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • BBQ Queens' Big Book of Barbecue, The

    by Adler, K.; Fertig, Judith M. (ISBN: 1558322973 )

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Be My Guest: A Dinner Party for All Seasons (Rev Ed)

    by John B. Thorp (ISBN: 095494710X)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : John Thorp, 2004, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Beauty Design (Design Books) (illustrated edition)

    by daab (ISBN: 3937718338)

    Our Price £13.13


    Published by : daab, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • bee nilson`s book of kitchen mangement

    by bee nilson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : pelham books ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight fading other wise fine
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight fading other wise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Beef (Chinese Style Favorite Recipes)

    by Huang Su-Huei (ISBN: 0941676412)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Wei-Chuan Publishing Co Ltd ,U.S., 1993, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginners Cookbook

    by Venturoni Wilson (ISBN: 1863024999)

    Our Price £17.88



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Belgian Ale

    by Rajotte, Pierre (ISBN: 0937381314 )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Brewers Publications,U.S., Boulder, Colorado
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES BEER

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin Airlift (illustrated edition)

    by Arthur Pearcy (ISBN: 1853108456)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tear and a lot of scratches on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A tear and a lot of scratches on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Berries Cookbook (Nature's Gourmet)

    by Carol Ann Shipman (ISBN: 0888395124)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Best 50 Bargain Wines

    (ISBN: 1558673148 )

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Brand New
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Diabetes Cookbook, The

    (ISBN: 0778800504 )

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |