Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 7 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Best of Greek Cuisine : Cooking with Georgia: A Hippocrene Original Cookbook

    by Sarianides, Georgia (ISBN: 0781805457)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Hippocrene Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : COOKERY, GREEK
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Hometown Cooking: More Than 350 Best-Loved Recipes from Real People Across America! (Spi)

    by Jessica Saari (ISBN: 0696236303)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Betterrecipes.com, 2007
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Irish Meat Recipes

    by Biddy White Lennon (ISBN: 0862789311)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : O'Brien Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Korean Cuisine, The

    by Bartell, Karen Hulene (ISBN: 0781809290)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 186 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC
    Notes : 186 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Seasons Menu Cookbook (illustrated edition)

    by Judy Schultz (ISBN: 0889950652)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1992, Chicago, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Recipes Made Lighter (Southern Living (Hardcover Oxmoor))

    by Southern Living (ISBN: 0848715489)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Recipes Made Lighter (Southern Living (Hardcover Oxmoor))

    by Southern Living (ISBN: 0848715489)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and lots of scratch marking on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear and lots of scratch marking on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best-ever Holiday Recipe Collection (illustrated edition)

    by MCP (ISBN: 0696210460)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1999, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Ortherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Ortherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 077880027X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, 2006, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food (2nd revised expanded ed)

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 0778801950)

    Our Price £8.01


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food (2nd revised expanded ed)

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 0778801950)

    Our Price £8.01


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Baby Food

    by Daina Kalnins (ISBN: 077880027X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Homes and Gardens Big Book of 30-minute Dinners (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    (ISBN: 0696210274)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Homes and Gardens Big Book of 30-minute Dinners (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    (ISBN: 0696210274)

    Our Price £4.11


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cooking (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Bhg (ISBN: 0696212234)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2001
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Homes and Gardens Vegetarian Cooking (Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover)) (Spiral)

    (ISBN: 0696213451)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Bevelyn Blair's Everyday Cakes: The Ultimate Workday, Weekend, & Special Occasion Cake Book (Rev. Ed)

    by Bevelyn Blair (ISBN: 1892514613)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 2000, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Biblioteker Til Salg: Om Danske Bogauktioner Og Kataloger 1661-1811

    by Harald Ilsoe (ISBN: 8763504472)

    Our Price £19.47


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Some wear to areas of the spine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Some wear to areas of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • bienfaits et delices du regime cretois

    by jacques fricker et domonoque laty (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : hachette
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Brewing

    by Dave Line (ISBN: 0961907290)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : G.W. Kent, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Big John's Speedway Grill: Racing Tales and Sizzling Recipes from the NASCAR Tracks (illustrated edition)

    by John Youk (ISBN: 0696226871)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to front cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Crease to front cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biggest Book of Bread Machine Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens Cooking) (Spi)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696218534)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Signs of shelfwear. Front cover has been creased.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Signs of shelfwear. Front cover has been creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biggest Book of Quick Canned Soup Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696220873)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Biggest Book of Quick Canned Soup Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696220873)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Bituminous Materials in Road Construction

    by Transport & Road Research Laboratory (ISBN: 0115500774)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1963
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |