Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 8 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Bituminous Materials in Road Construction

    by Transport & Road Research Laboratory (ISBN: 0115500774)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1963
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Blueberries : 40 Recipes for Fine Dining at Home

    by Elliot, Elaine; Lee, Virginia (ISBN: 0887803504)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Formac Publishing Company Limited, Halifax, NS, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BLUEBERRIES COOKERY (FRUIT)

    Add to Cart >

  • Bollywood Dreams: An Exploration of the Motion Picture Industry and Its Culture in India (New edition)

    (ISBN: 071484456X)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boom Bust: House Prices, Banking and the Depression of 2010

    by Fred Harrison (ISBN: 0856831891)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Bordeaux and Its Wines

    by Robert Joseph (ISBN: 1904292720)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Bordeaux: The 90 Greatest Wines (Grandeur Nature Collection)

    by James Turnbull (ISBN: 2851205404)

    Our Price £6.16


    Published by : Hachette-Livre, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Some shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Borrelhapjes / druk 1

    by T. Spierings (ISBN: 9087240198)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V., 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text is in Dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Text is in Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bounty of Biltmore Cookbook: A Recipe Collection from Biltmore Estate

    by Whitney Wheeler Pickering (ISBN: 0848719557)

    Our Price £26.08


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UJUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UJUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Brewed in Canada: The Untold Story of Canada's 300-Year-Old Brewing Industry

    by Allen Winn Sneath (ISBN: 1550023640)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Brewed in Canada: The Untold Story of Canada's 300-Year-Old Brewing Industry

    by Sneath, Allen Winn (ISBN: 1550023640 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS TECHNOLOGY FOOD INDUSTRY SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bride and Groom Entertaining: Recipes for Celebrating Together

    by Brigit Binns (ISBN: 190582551X)

    Our Price £10.30


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • British Painting

    by Thomas Rawley (ISBN: 0714817597)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of wear to cover and also a small rip and a few creases, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A lot of wear to cover and also a small rip and a few creases, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Broom to a Fly: Self-Management Talks (illustrated edition)

    by Glenwood Lawrence (ISBN: 0962471941)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : LMH Publishing, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has slight shelf wear other wise the content remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : has slight shelf wear other wise the content remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Brunch

    by Rebecca Clunes (ISBN: 075480853X)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Lorenz Books, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Good reading copy. Some shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Slightly affected by water damage but reading content is still very easy to read.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Good reading copy. Some shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Slightly affected by water damage but reading content is still very easy to read.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buon Appetito: Regional Italian Recipes (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0730589196)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : State Library of New South Wales Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Burgers: Classic American Hamburgers and Their Accompaniments

    by Marcel Desaulniers (ISBN: 1853751855)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some slight shelfware, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Shows some slight shelfware, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Busy Mom's Make It Quick Cookbook: 300 Tasty Recipes Using Convenience Foods (illustrated edition)

    by Jyl Steinback (ISBN: 0696222302)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cafe Nation: Coffee Folklore,Magick and Divination

    by Sandra Mizumoto Posey (ISBN: 1891661116)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Independent Publishers Group, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cake Decorating Ornaments (Reprint)

    by Norma Dunn (ISBN: 0285625802)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • California Squisine: Healthy Food That's Fast, Fun and Squeezable for Kids (illustrated edition)

    by Malcolm Kushner (ISBN: 1931741670)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Candy!: A Sweet Selection of Fun and Favourite Recipes (Spi)

    by Laura Dover Doran (ISBN: 1579900550)

    Our Price £20.24


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Carefree Entertaining

    by Hoffman, Mable; Hoffman, Gar (ISBN: 1555610420 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : California Bill's Automotive, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY ENTERTAINING MENUS COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Caribbean Cocktails and Mixed Drinks

    by Mike Henry (ISBN: 9766250006)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Kingston Publishers Ltd ,Jamaica, 1986, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Carpaccio!: 80 Wafer-thin Recipes

    by Desiree Verkaar (ISBN: 9087240910)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Carrots 'N' Cake

    by Tina Haupert (ISBN: 1402778244)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2011, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |