Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1224 records)

Page 9 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Celebrating Cranberries: A Collection of Cranberry Recipes

    by Fern Walker (ISBN: 0968459609)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Walkerworks, 2003, Loughborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebration of Herbs, A: Recipes from the Huntington Herb Garden

    by Kerins, Shirley (ISBN: 0873281993 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Huntington Library Press,US, San Marino, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebrations Cookbook: Menu Plans, Recipes & Table Decorations: Menu Plans, Recipes and Table Decorations (1st)

    by Myra J. Baucom (ISBN: 1574160621)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cereal: Snap, Crackle, Pop Culture

    by Edward Daly (ISBN: 1935613162)

    Our Price £8.46


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Champagne Cocktails (illustrated edition)

    by David Biggs (ISBN: 1847732313)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Championship BBQ Secrets for Real Smoked Food

    by Karen Putman (ISBN: 0778801306)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006, Beltsville, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheesecake Seduction

    by Lau, Catherine (ISBN: 9812324046)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Chefs of Distinction: v. 3 (Cookery)

    (ISBN: 1904122051)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Ptarmigan Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Bind moved away from spine slightly towards back of book, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Bind moved away from spine slightly towards back of book, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chef's Salad

    by Bill Jones (ISBN: 1552854191)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Whitecap, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Chef's Salad

    by Bill Jones (ISBN: 1552854191)

    Our Price £12.94


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Chemotherapy of Cancer

    by Stephen K. Carter (ISBN: 047185266X)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Churchill Livingstone
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware on cover but otherwise fine
    Notes : Slight shelf ware on cover but otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicken

    by Rizzati, Lorella (ISBN: 0752583174)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Parragon
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY (CHICKEN)
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicken (Practical Cooking S.)

    (ISBN: 0752583174)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Parragon, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicken for All Seasons

    by  (ISBN: 1582791414 )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Trident Pr Intl, Naples, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COOKERY COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Child of the Night: Power of the Blood World

    by Nancy Kilpatrick (ISBN: 0889628203)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Children of a New Fatherland: Germany's Post-War Right-Wing Politics

    by Jan Herman Brinks (ISBN: 1860644589)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Chinese Cooking: Cantonese (International gourmet)

    by Margaret Leeming (ISBN: 0706364635)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Ward Lock, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolade

    by Gerard Reijmer (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlandstalige
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolate & Co: Cakes, Mousses, Truffles and Semifreddos

    by Food Editore (ISBN: 8861541011)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Food Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolate Therapy: Unwrap the Secrets of Your Inner Self

    by Langham, Murray (ISBN: 0285635239)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS PERSONALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolate: A Healthy Passion

    by Shara Aaron (ISBN: 1591026539)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Mystery (Academic Paperback)

    by Louis Bouyer (ISBN: 0567043401)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : T & T Clark International, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelfwear on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity in Roman Britain to A.D.500 (1st Edition)

    by Charles Thomas (ISBN: 0713414421)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Batsford, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket, spine is also slightly faded due to light. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket, spine is also slightly faded due to light. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas at New England's Favorite Inns: A Sampler of Traditions, Lore, and Recipes

    by Jeanne Mac Dowell (ISBN: 0930267311)

    Our Price £1.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas with Mary Cook: Favourite Stories and Recipes (10th Anniversary Ed)

    by Mary Cook (ISBN: 0921165889)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Creative Bound Inc., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |