We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Literature (1775 records)
by Phaidon Editors (ISBN: 0714849693)
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
Add to Cart >
by John McKenna (ISBN: 1874076871)
Our Price £3.87
Published by : Estragon Press, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Vecchione, Glen (ISBN: 0806907037)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SCIENCE EXPERIMENTS JUVENILE LITERATURE PROJECTS NONFICTION TECHNOLOGY
by Stephen Bowkett (ISBN: 0826484786)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Nia Griffith (ISBN: 0826497632)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Anne Sheasby (ISBN: 1844832791)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Contents are sealed and unused.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Contents are sealed and unused.
by John Shepherd (ISBN: 1408114844)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : History
by Jean-Marie Mongin (ISBN: 2913903827)
Our Price £5.05
Published by : Histoire & Collections, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Docker, John (ISBN: 0826451322)
Our Price £2.34
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGYNotes : UNUSED
by Docker, John (ISBN: 0826451314)
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY
by Judith Finlayson (ISBN: 0778801438)
Our Price £8.80
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused / As newKeywords : CookeryNotes : Unused / As new
by Gail Marsh (ISBN: 1861084765)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : crafts
(ISBN: 1600780288)
Our Price £3.01
Published by : Triumph Books, 2007, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : There is a large crease in the front cover. Content is fine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : There is a large crease in the front cover. Content is fine.
by Rita Weiss (ISBN: 1402734506)
Our Price £2.66
Published by : Sterling, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
by Andrew Kantar (ISBN: 0870134469)
Our Price £5.60
Published by : Michigan State University Press, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Nancie McDermott (ISBN: 0778801578)
Our Price £7.80
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Sanford Kennedy (ISBN: 1584503343)
Our Price £3.77
Published by : Charles River Media, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear and sligth grubbiness.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Some shelfwear and sligth grubbiness.
by Gordon L. Rottman (ISBN: 9623611072)
Published by : Concord Publications, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : some water damage to bottom edge of book. Contents still readable.Keywords : HistoryNotes : some water damage to bottom edge of book. Contents still readable.
by McMaster, Shawn (ISBN: 0737301554)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : MAGIC TRICKS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION GAMES ACTIVITIES
(ISBN: 9623610696 )
Our Price £14.00
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE FICTION
(ISBN: 1841270474)
Our Price £2.27
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Literature
by Don Booker (ISBN: 1871647649)
Our Price £2.78
Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Slight shelfwear.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Slight shelfwear.
by Harriet Kirkley (ISBN: 0838755070)
Our Price £13.10
Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Seale, Doris; Slapin, Beverly (ISBN: 0759107785)
Our Price £29.24
Published by : AltamiraBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodComments : unusedKeywords : INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA_JUVENILE LITERATURENotes : unused