Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1775 records)

Page 1 of 71 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • 10,000 Years of Art

    by Phaidon Editors (ISBN: 0714849693)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Restaurants in Ireland (The Bridgestone Guides)

    by John McKenna (ISBN: 1874076871)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Estragon Press, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 First Prize Make-It-Yourself Science Fair Projects

    by Vecchione, Glen (ISBN: 0806907037)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCIENCE EXPERIMENTS JUVENILE LITERATURE PROJECTS NONFICTION TECHNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Ideas for Teaching Creativity (Continuum One Hundreds) (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Bowkett (ISBN: 0826484786)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 100+ Ideas for Teaching Languages (Continuum One Hundreds) (2)

    by Nia Griffith (ISBN: 0826497632)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Fantastic Bread Machine Recipes: Experience the Pleasures of Home Baking! (101 Fantastic Recipes) (1st)

    by Anne Sheasby (ISBN: 1844832791)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contents are sealed and unused.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Contents are sealed and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Youth Fitness Drills Age 7-11

    by John Shepherd (ISBN: 1408114844)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • 12-Inch Action Figures - Second World War

    by Jean-Marie Mongin (ISBN: 2913903827)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Histoire & Collections, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 1492, The: The Poetics of Diaspora

    by Docker, John (ISBN: 0826451322)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 1492: The Poetics of Diaspora

    by Docker, John (ISBN: 0826451314)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • 175 Essential Slow Cooker Classics (Spi)

    by Judith Finlayson (ISBN: 0778801438)

    Our Price £8.80


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • 18th Century Embroidery Techniques

    by Gail Marsh (ISBN: 1861084765)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

  • 2007 Official Rules of the NFL (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1600780288)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2007, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : There is a large crease in the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : There is a large crease in the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 24-hour Knitting Projects (24 Hours) (New edition)

    by Rita Weiss (ISBN: 1402734506)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 29 Missing: The True and Tragic Story of the Disappearance of the S.S. Edmund Fitzgerald

    by Andrew Kantar (ISBN: 0870134469)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • 300 Best Stir-fry Recipes

    by Nancie McDermott (ISBN: 0778801578)

    Our Price £7.80


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 3ds Max 6 Animation and Visual Effects Techniques (Charles River Media Graphics) (Charles River Media Graphics) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Sanford Kennedy (ISBN: 1584503343)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and sligth grubbiness.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Some shelfwear and sligth grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • 4th SS Artillery Regiment

    by Gordon L. Rottman (ISBN: 9623611072)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Concord Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some water damage to bottom edge of book. Contents still readable.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : some water damage to bottom edge of book. Contents still readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • 60 Super Simple More Magic Tricks

    by McMaster, Shawn (ISBN: 0737301554)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MAGIC TRICKS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION GAMES ACTIVITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • 7803: Assault

    (ISBN: 9623610696 )

    Our Price £14.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • A Babel of Bottles: Drink, Drinkers and Drinking Places in Literature

    (ISBN: 1841270474)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • A Barnsley Lad

    by Don Booker (ISBN: 1871647649)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Biographer at Work: Samuel Johnson's Notes for the Life of Pope

    by Harriet Kirkley (ISBN: 0838755070)

    Our Price £13.10


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • A Biographer at Work: Samuel Johnson's Notes for the Life of Pope

    by Harriet Kirkley (ISBN: 0838755070)

    Our Price £13.10


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • A Broken Flute : The Native Experience in Books for Children

    by Seale, Doris; Slapin, Beverly (ISBN: 0759107785)

    Our Price £29.24


    Published by : Altamira
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA_JUVENILE LITERATURE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 |