Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1728 records)

Page 12 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Colors Around Me

    by Church, Vivian (ISBN: 0910030154 )

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : African Amer Images, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COLOR JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION CONCEPTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Coloured Stars: Fifty Asiatic Love Lyrics (Oriental Love Poetry) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0828314322)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., 1963
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Columbus and the Renaissance Explorers

    by Hynson, Colin (ISBN: 1860070647)

    Our Price £0.65



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EXPLORERS_JUVENILE LITERATURE AMERICA_DISCOVERY AND EXPLORATION_JUVENILE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Come Live with Me and be My Love: Pageant of Renaissance Poetry and Painting

    (ISBN: 0821220446)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Comedy, Youth, Manhood in Early Modern England

    by Ira Clark (ISBN: 0874138280)

    Our Price £15.10


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating Myths of the Golden Age Comedia

    by Denise M.Di Puccio (ISBN: 0838753728)

    Our Price £33.67


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Communication

    by Grimshaw, Caroline (ISBN: 0716630001)

    Our Price £11.82


    Published by : World Book Encyclopedia, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMMUNICATION JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION LANGUAGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Comp Works of William Shakespe

    by Boun (ISBN: 1851521003)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Bounty Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion to Middle English Romance (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 9053832491)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : VU University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to top right hand corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : small crease to top right hand corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Comparative Criticism

    (ISBN: 0521232767)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Competent Reader, Disabled Reader: Research and Application

    by Singer (ISBN: 0898591961)

    Our Price £17.98


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Compostelle : La Lgende, l'Histoire, les Chemins, les Hommes

    by Charles Henneghien (ISBN: 2744907901)

    Our Price £27.51


    Published by : Edisud, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflict and Culture (Modern Hebrew Literature) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1592641709)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Toby Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Confucius Speaks: Words to Live by (1st Anchor Books Ed)

    by Chih Chung Tsai (ISBN: 0385480342)

    Our Price £23.67


    Published by : Anchor Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Consumer Behavior Asia (Far E. Ed)

    (ISBN: 033392259X)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2000, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Contango

    by Chris Dunn (ISBN: 1844260844)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Upfront Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Austrian Writings (German Library)

    (ISBN: 0826415091)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary France 2: A Review of Interdisciplinary Studies: 002

    (ISBN: 0861879643)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Images of Death and Sickness: Theme in German-Swiss Literature

    by Pender, Malcolm (ISBN: 185075831X)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Mexican Women Writers : Five Voices (Texas Pan American Ser.)

    by De Beer, Gabriella (ISBN: 0292715854 )

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEXICAN LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM WOMEN AUTHORS LITERARY CARIBBEAN LATIN AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices

    by De Beer, Gabriella (ISBN: 0292715854)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEXICAN LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM WOMEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American Series)

    by Gabriella Beer (ISBN: 0292715854)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 1996, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American Series)

    by Gabriella Beer (ISBN: 0292715854)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American Series)

    by Gabriella Beer (ISBN: 0292715854)

    Our Price £10.11


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Mexican Women Writers: Five Voices (Texas Pan American)

    by Gabriella Beer (ISBN: 0292715854)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |