We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Literature (1729 records)
by E Goodheart (ISBN: 0231076428)
Our Price £4.65
Published by : Columbia University Press, 1991, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Literature
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 1856044785)
Our Price £34.70
Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 1856045307)
Our Price £18.40
Published by : Facet Publishing, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 1900850753)
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Arcadia Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : NewKeywords : LITERATURE POETRY LITERARY COLLECTIONS
by Everest (ISBN: 842411454X)
Our Price £35.00
Published by : Everest Publishing, 2004Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Cover has slightly faded in places otherwise fine.Keywords : LanguageNotes : Cover has slightly faded in places otherwise fine.
by Ian Brinton (ISBN: 0826488587)
Our Price £4.36
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 0710088590)
Our Price £2.76
Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1978Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 0233967168)
Our Price £6.10
Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1977Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.
(ISBN: 0691089620)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Brenton D. Faber (ISBN: 0826494846)
Our Price £64.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : LiteratureNotes : UNUSED
by Smith, Jan; Harrison, James (ISBN: 140271596X )
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Pinwheel Ltd, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : EGYPT HISTORY JUVENILE LITERATURE ANCIENT
by Yount, Lisa (ISBN: 1560067381)
Our Price £18.99
Published by : Lucent Books, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : NewKeywords : DISEASES HISTORY EPIDEMICS JUVENILE LITERATURE
by Steven, Laurence (ISBN: 0889209596)
Our Price £26.95
Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, CanadaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM
(ISBN: 1877133973 )
Our Price £12.50
Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New ZealandBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE EMIGRATION IMMIGRATION
(ISBN: )
Our Price £9.49
Published by : CD Baby.Com/IndysBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover,otherwise fineKeywords : LanguageNotes : minor wear to cover,otherwise fine
by Miguel de Cervantes (ISBN: 8489954445)
Our Price £3.06
Published by : Santana Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Literature
by In-House Editors (ISBN: 158485507X)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : American Girl Publishing Inc, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 0868193208 )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS
by N.N. Shneidman (ISBN: 0889628815)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Mosaic Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by H. A Hanley (ISBN: 086059565X)
Our Price £5.45
Published by : Buckinghamshire Record Office, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Louise M. Hurd (ISBN: 0953229610)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Dorrit Books, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and title page and has a sticker on lower spine. Content like new.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Slight shelf wear. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and title page and has a sticker on lower spine. Content like new.
by Bram Stoker (ISBN: 0955519616)
Our Price £1.02
Published by : Capuchin Classics, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Literature
by Bram Stoker (ISBN: 1904605753)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : CSA WORD, 2006, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.Binding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
Published by : CSA WORD, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 0954501527 )
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Dream Catcher Books, Lincoln, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN