Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 15 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Desire and Its Discontents

    by E Goodheart (ISBN: 0231076428)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1991, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Academic Library Staff for Future Success: Present Practice and Future Challenges (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1856044785)

    Our Price £34.70


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing the New Learning Enviroment: The Changing Role of the Academic Librarian

    (ISBN: 1856045307)

    Our Price £18.40


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Diaspora City: The London New Writing Anthology

    (ISBN: 1900850753)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Arcadia Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LITERATURE POETRY LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Diccionario Cima Espanol-Portugues / Portugues-Espanhol

    by Everest (ISBN: 842411454X)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Everest Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover has slightly faded in places otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Cover has slightly faded in places otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dickens's Great Expectations (Reader's Guides) (Reader's Guides) (Reader's Guides)

    by Ian Brinton (ISBN: 0826488587)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Biographical Quotation

    (ISBN: 0710088590)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Literary Terms (The language library)

    (ISBN: 0233967168)

    Our Price £6.10


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disciplinarity at the Fin de Siecle

    (ISBN: 0691089620)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Discourse, Technology and Change

    by Brenton D. Faber (ISBN: 0826494846)

    Our Price £64.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering Ancient Egypt: Ancient Egypt

    by Smith, Jan; Harrison, James (ISBN: 140271596X )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Pinwheel Ltd, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EGYPT HISTORY JUVENILE LITERATURE ANCIENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Disease Detectives

    by Yount, Lisa (ISBN: 1560067381)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Lucent Books, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : DISEASES HISTORY EPIDEMICS JUVENILE LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dissociation and Wholeness in Patrick White's Fiction

    by Steven, Laurence (ISBN: 0889209596)

    Our Price £26.95


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Distant Shore, A: Irish Migration and New Zealand Settlement

    (ISBN: 1877133973 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE EMIGRATION IMMIGRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Division Unplugged

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : CD Baby.Com/Indys
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover,otherwise fine
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : minor wear to cover,otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Don Quixote de La Mancha

    by Miguel de Cervantes (ISBN: 8489954445)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Santana Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Doodle Studio

    by In-House Editors (ISBN: 158485507X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : American Girl Publishing Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dorothy Hewett: The Feminine as Subversion

    (ISBN: 0868193208 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Vision: The Jew in Russian Literature, 1991-2006

    by N.N. Shneidman (ISBN: 0889628815)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. John Lee of Hartwell

    by H. A Hanley (ISBN: 086059565X)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Buckinghamshire Record Office, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr.Doodle's Verses (Dr. Doodle)

    by Louise M. Hurd (ISBN: 0953229610)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dorrit Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and title page and has a sticker on lower spine. Content like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and title page and has a sticker on lower spine. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dracula (Capuchin Classics)

    by Bram Stoker (ISBN: 0955519616)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Capuchin Classics, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dracula: A Radio Drama with Orson Welles (Csa Classic Radio Drama)

    by Bram Stoker (ISBN: 1904605753)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : CSA WORD, 2006, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dracula: A Radio Drama with Orson Welles (Csa Classic Radio Drama)

    by Bram Stoker (ISBN: 1904605753)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : CSA WORD, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Catcher

    (ISBN: 0954501527 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Dream Catcher Books, Lincoln, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |