Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 18 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • European Literature from Romanticism to Postmodernism: A Reader (1st Edition.)

    (ISBN: 0826447481)

    Our Price £11.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Dural Delivery Centre, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • European Literature from Romanticism to Postmodernism: A Reader in Aesthetic Practice (Continuum Collection) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0826490980)

    Our Price £27.07


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Excel 2007 PivotTables and PivotCharts: Your Visual Blueprint for Interpreting and Presenting Excel Data (Pap/Dig)

    by Paul McFedries (ISBN: 0470132310)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Executive Escapes Holiday

    by teNeues Publishing Group (ISBN: 3832792686)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Our Lives: A Writing Handbook for Senior Adults

    by Kazemek, Francis E. (ISBN: 1891661264 )

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Space (New edition)

    by Heather Coupe (ISBN: 0906320453)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : St. Michael, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfware, book still in prime condition
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor shelfware, book still in prime condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Pumpkin Carving: 20 Amazing Designs from Frightful to Fabulous

    by Vic Hood (ISBN: 1565232135)

    Our Price £6.38


    Published by : Fox Chapel Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Science: Earsplitters!

    by Steve Parker (ISBN: 1408100975)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : A&C Black, 2009, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Eye of the Prophet

    by Kahlil Gibran (ISBN: 0285632566)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Eye of the Prophet

    by Gibran, Kahlil; Crosland, Margaret (translator) (ISBN: 0285632566)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE RELIGION LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyewitness

    by Margaret Thompson (ISBN: 0921870744)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Face to Face: Bakhtin in Russia and the West

    (ISBN: 1850758107)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Face to Face: Bakhtin in Russia and the West

    (ISBN: 1850756961)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Facing the Music: Charles Baeyertz and The Triad

    by Joanna Woods (ISBN: 1877372552)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on front cover and a few pages in, also has some marks on cover however the content remains in excellent condition
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : slight crease on front cover and a few pages in, also has some marks on cover however the content remains in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Factories (Our Earth Collection)

    by Parkstone Press (ISBN: 1844847675)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Parkstone Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.,
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.,

    Add to Cart >

  • Fair Play - 12 Women Speak: Conversations with Canadian Playwrights

    by Judith Rudakoff (ISBN: 0889242216)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith and Fiction: Theological Critique of the Narrative Strategies of Hugh MacLennan and Morley Callaghan

    by Pell, Barbara (ISBN: 0889203075)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE RELIGION LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithfulness and Fortitude: In Conversation with the Theological Ethics of Stanley Hauerwas: Conversations with the Theological Ethics of Stanley Haverwas

    by Mark Thiessen Nation (ISBN: 0567087387)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Falcon's Fury (Czech-Mate Mysteries)

    by Andrew Fusek Peters (ISBN: 1845076346)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • False Maps for Other Creatures: A Blewointment Book

    by J. Millar (ISBN: 0889712034)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Nightwood Editions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Books: Great Writings in the History of Civilization

    (ISBN: 0822602970)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Littlefield,Adams,U.S., 1981, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantasies of the Feminine: The Short Stories of Silvina Ocampo

    by Patricia Nisbet Klingenberg (ISBN: 0838753892)

    Our Price £16.60


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Fatal Inheritance (First Edition)

    by Edward Grierson (ISBN: 0575003383)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feast of Lights

    by Ellen Jaffe (ISBN: 1894549600)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Sumach Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fell's Guide to Writing Bestsellers: A Fell's Official Know-It-All Guide (Fell's Official Know-It-All Guides)

    by Stanley J. Corwin (ISBN: 088391011X)

    Our Price £7.32


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |