Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 26 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Hymn of the Robe of Glory

    by G.R.S. Mead (ISBN: 1564593606)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Hymn of the Robe of Glory

    by G.R.S. Mead (ISBN: 1564593606)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Reader's Companion (Barnes & Noble Reader's Companion Series)

    by Maya Angelou (ISBN: 1586638645)

    Our Price £8.41


    Published by : Barnes & Noble Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • I Scream, You Scream: A Feast of Food Rhymes

    by Morrison, Lillian (ISBN: 0874834953)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : August House Little Folk, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY COLLECTIONS FOOD LITERATURE JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • I Was Killed by My Best Friend

    by Alice Leszek (ISBN: 144159325X)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : Xlibris Corporation, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • I Will Sing of What I Know

    (ISBN: 9517175868 )

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, Helsinki, Finland
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • I Wonder What It's Like to Be a Butterfly

    by Hovanec, Erin M. (ISBN: 082395451X)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Powerkids Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUTTERFLIES_JUVENILE LITERATURE BUTTERFLIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Ian McEwan's Enduring Love

    by Roger Clark (ISBN: 0826414788)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Iconography of Power, The: The French Nouvelle at the End of the Middle Ages

    by LaGuardia, David M. (ISBN: 0874136695 )

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Treasury of Faith and Inspiration: Thoughts to Encourage and Uplift (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0824958918)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Treasury of Faith in America

    by Pingry, Patrica A. (Editor) (ISBN: 0824958586)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 160 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : AMERICA LITERATURE RELIGION HISTORY
    Notes : 160 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideas That Really Work: The Best of the Cottonwood Monthly, 1987-1991

    by Thurston, Cheryl M. (ISBN: 1877673137 )

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : Cottonwood Pr, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGLISH LANGUAGE JUVENILE LITERATURE STUDY

    Add to Cart >

  • If Jesus Came to Visit Me

    by Lord, Jill Roman (ISBN: 082496568X)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books
    Binding : Board Book
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : JESUS CHRIST_JUVENILE LITERATURE JESUS CHRIST
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • If Pigs Could Fly....: And Other Deep Thoughts

    by Bruce Lansky (ISBN: 0881663794)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • If We Had the Word: Ingeborg Bachmann, Views and Reviews (Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture, and Thought)

    (ISBN: 1572411309)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Ariadne Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Illuminated Verses

    by Clarke, George Elliott (ISBN: 1551302802)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 74 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LITERATURE
    Notes : 74 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illuminations: An Anthology of Welsh Short Prose (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 1860570100)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Welsh Academic Press, Cardiff, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Very good.
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN
    Notes : Very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Poetry W B Yeats: Romantic Visionary (Illustrated Poetry Anthology) (illustrated edition)

    by W.B. Yeats (ISBN: 1860192912)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, 1996, Carlton, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Telling You!

    by Cambridge Young Writers (ISBN: 0521785782)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE JUVENILE NONFICTION READERS BEGINNER

    Add to Cart >

  • Images, Identities and Ideologies: Papers from the 22nd International Conference, Belfast, 29 June-3 July 1992 (Lore & Language)

    (ISBN: 1874312176)

    Our Price £30.99


    Published by : Hisarlik Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware and a few creases on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf ware and a few creases on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagining Nature : Blake's Environmental Poetics

    by Hutchings, Kevin D. (ISBN: 0773523421)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BLAKE WILLIAM 1757 1827 NATURE LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Immunology of Oral Diseases

    by Ivan M. Roitt (ISBN: 0632006137)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Blackwell Science Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine sunned and slightly creased.
    Keywords : SCIENCE_JUVENILE LITERATURE SCIENCE
    Notes : Spine sunned and slightly creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Implications for Business of the New Trade Descriptions Act

    by W.J. Leaper (ISBN: 0220698805)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Century, 1969, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear to book and a signiature on first blamk page, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight wear to book and a signiature on first blamk page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In a Glass Darkly

    by J., Sheridan LeFanu (ISBN: 1598181467)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Aegypan, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : No dust jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Dreams : A Life Journey in Prose and Poetry

    by Grandbois, Elizabeth (ISBN: 0973195606)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Manor House Publishing, Incorporated, Ancaster, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AMERICAN LITERATURE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |