Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 28 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Into the Sunset: Anthology of Nineteenth Century Austrian Prose

    by Hacken, Richard (ISBN: 1572410779)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Ariadne,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : in original wrapping, as new, perfect condition
    Keywords : LITERATURE
    Notes : in original wrapping, as new, perfect condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduccion a Los Metadatos: Caminos a La Information Digital (Introduction to)

    by Tony Gill (ISBN: 0892365358)

    Our Price £1.23


    Published by : Getty Information Institute,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Introducing Asian Feminist Theology (Introductions in Feminist Theology)

    by Pui-Lan Kwok (ISBN: 1841270660)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Literary Hermeneutics

    by Szondi, Peter (ISBN: 0521301114)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Palaeontology (3Rev e.)

    by Arthur Morley Davies (ISBN: 0045600066)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : Allen & U., 1976, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Symmetry and Supersymmetry in Quantum Field Theory (illustrated edition)

    by J. Lopuszanski (ISBN: 9971501619)

    Our Price £32.75


    Published by : World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Invisible Ink: Crypto-Frictions

    by Herk, Aritha Van (ISBN: 092089707X )

    Our Price £8.93


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, Edmonton, ALB, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq

    by Mance, Angelia L. (ISBN: 0791069281)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Chelsea House
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : IRAQ_JUVENILE LITERATURE IRAQ
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Eyes (A Callahan Garrity mystery) (First Edition)

    by Kathy Hogan Trocheck (ISBN: 0709068859)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Is Our House in Order?: Canada'a Implementation of International Law

    (ISBN: 0773538143)

    Our Price £18.15


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Islanders

    by Helen Rose Hull (ISBN: 0935312919)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Isle of Man Railways and Tramways: Isle of Man Tramways Pt. 2 (Scenes from the Past) (illustrated edition)

    by Norman Jones (ISBN: 1870119320)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Foxline Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • It Ain't Necessarily So: The Dream of the Human Genome Project and Other Illusions

    by Lewontin, Richard (ISBN: 0940322102)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE COLLECTIONS LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • It only hurts a minute: A novel

    by Don M Mankiewicz (ISBN: 0233959750)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Deutsch, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Canadian Voices: A Literary Anthology, 1946-2004

    by Caroline Morgan Di Giovanni (ISBN: 0889628580)

    Our Price £5.47


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: A Primary Source Cultural Guide (Primary Sources of World Culture) (Library Binding)

    by Leslie Favor (ISBN: 0823938395)

    Our Price £11.74


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: The Enduring Culture

    by White, Jonathan Charles (ISBN: 0718502582 )

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: The Enduring Culture

    by White, Jonathan Charles (ISBN: 0718502582 )

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • J.D. Salinger (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791061752)

    Our Price £30.25


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • J.R.R. Tolkien (Great Writers) (Great Writers) (Library Binding)

    by Neil Heims (ISBN: 0791078477)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • J.R.R.Tolkien

    (ISBN: 0791056600)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • J.R.R.Tolkien (Modern Critical Views) (Library Binding)

    by Harold Bloom (ISBN: 0791056600)

    Our Price £30.56


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Jack London (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791059456)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelf wear to corner of cover. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : mild shelf wear to corner of cover. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jack London's Strong Truths (Red Cedar Classics) (New edition)

    by James I. McClintock (ISBN: 087013471X)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, 1997, Stafford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : still in plastic
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : still in plastic

    Add to Cart >

  • James Joyce (Literature & Life S.)

    by Bernard Benstock (ISBN: 080446037X)

    Our Price £3.77



    Binding : Pamphlet
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |