Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 32 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Life: According to Cornell Wesley (Pap/Com)

    by Cornell Wesley (ISBN: 0974052078)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Pearl's Book'em Publisher, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Quite worn and faded. Small wear/tera to upper spine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Quite worn and faded. Small wear/tera to upper spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Light

    by Chambers, Catherine (ISBN: 0237517736)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LIGHT JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Light of a Thousand Suns

    by Jacob Trapp (ISBN: 0091221412)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Rider, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : GEOGRAPHY_JUVENILE LITERATURE GEOGRAPHY
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Limits of Moralizing, The: Pathos and Subjectivity in Spenser and Milton

    by Mikics, David (ISBN: 0838752853 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Lines in the Sand: New Writing About War and Peace

    (ISBN: 0711222827)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE JUVENILE NONFICTION LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Literary Aesthetics: A Reader

    (ISBN: 0631208690)

    Our Price £13.13


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Literary and Media Texts in Secondary English: New Approaches (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304703591)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : lower corner of back cover and last section of book is bent over/dogeared
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : lower corner of back cover and last section of book is bent over/dogeared

    Add to Cart >

  • Literary Angels

    by Harriet Scott Chessman (ISBN: 009956761X)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Arrow Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Literary Nashville

    (ISBN: 1892514117)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Literary Savannah

    (ISBN: 189251401X)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Literature and Revolution: A Critical Study of the Writer and Communism in the Twentieth Century

    by J. Ruhle (ISBN: 026967313X)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Pall Mall P., 1970, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ex libary. Inscription on the inside cover. Stained page edges. No jacket content is fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : ex libary. Inscription on the inside cover. Stained page edges. No jacket content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Literature in Its Place

    by Britton, James (ISBN: 0304328332)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Literature in Its Place (Cassell Education Series)

    by James Britton (ISBN: 0304328332)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Literature in the Adult Class: Tradition and Challenge

    (ISBN: 1850410798)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : University of Nottingham, Department of Adult Educ, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Literature of the Holocaust (Bloom's Period Studies) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791076776)

    Our Price £20.66


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Literature, in Theory: Tropes, Subjectivities, Responses and Responsibilities

    by Julian Wolfreys (ISBN: 9781441123244)

    Our Price £10.54


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Vera: The Film Companion 8 (KINOfiles Film Companion)

    by Frank Beardow (ISBN: 1860646115)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lives for Sale: Biographers' Tales (New edition)

    (ISBN: 082648784X)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Geography

    by Taylor, Barbara (ISBN: 1843010925)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight ware to cover, unused.
    Keywords : GEOGRAPHY_JUVENILE LITERATURE GEOGRAPHY
    Notes : Slight ware to cover, unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Language and Dead Reckoning: Navigating Oral and Written Traditions

    by J.Edward Chamberlin (ISBN: 1553800370)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Language and Dead Reckoning: Navigating Oral and Written Traditions

    by J.Edward Chamberlin (ISBN: 1553800370)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Science

    by Glover, David; Parsons, Alexandra (ISBN: 1854348868)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SCIENCE_JUVENILE LITERATURE SCIENCE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Liza of Lambeth (n.e.)

    by W Somerset Maugham (ISBN: 0140026436)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Penguin, 1967
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Locke's Second Treatise of Government

    by Paul Kelly (ISBN: 0826492665)

    Our Price £7.38


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lola and the Rent-a-Cat

    by Ceseli Josephus Jitta (ISBN: 1847801390)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |