Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 33 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • London (Bloom's Literary Places) (Bloom's Literary Places) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0791083608)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • London and South Western Locomotives (1st)

    by H.C. Casserley (ISBN: 0711001510)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of wear and a few rips on jacket and outer edge of pages are dirty. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of wear and a few rips on jacket and outer edge of pages are dirty. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • London's Lost Route to Basingstoke: Story of the Basingstoke Canal (Canal History) (2nd Rev Ed)

    by P.A.L. Vine (ISBN: 0750903597)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Drums and Cannons: Nigerian Dramatists and Novelists, 1952-1966

    by Laurence, Margaret (ISBN: 0888643322 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Drums and Cannons: Nigerian Dramatists and Novelists, 1952-1966

    by Laurence, Margaret (ISBN: 0888643322 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Walks and Intimate Talks: Poems and Stories (Women and Peace)

    by Grace Paley (ISBN: 155861043X)

    Our Price £5.36


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1991
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Los de Dionysos: [roman]

    by Christian Laborde (ISBN: 2905538430)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : ditions Rgine Deforges, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelf wear but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Loss of the Miraculous, The

    by Morreale, Be (ISBN: 1550710192)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Between Stations

    (ISBN: 0905404815)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Northern Lights, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost in Space: Geographies of Science Fiction (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0826457304)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing jacket, otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Missing jacket, otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Louis Althusser (Transitions)

    by Warren Montag (ISBN: 0333918983)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ACTORS_JUVENILE LITERATURE ACTORS AND ACTRESSES

    Add to Cart >

  • Louis Dudek: A Biographical Introduction to His Poetry

    by Stromberg-Stein, Susan (ISBN: 0919614507)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Golden Dog Press,The,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Louis Dudek: Essays on His Works (Writers series 3) (1)

    (ISBN: 1550711210)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Love (Modern Hebrew Literature)

    (ISBN: 1592641326)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Toby Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Between Mothers and Daughters, The

    (ISBN: 1850156409)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Exley Publications Ltd, Watford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Letter to Black People: Audaciously Hopeful Thoughts on Race and Success

    by Brian McClellan (ISBN: 0979567653)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Sherian Publishing, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Me Tender

    by Jane Feaver (ISBN: 0099521288)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Vintage, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Love.Bytes: 10, 000 Romantic E-mail Postcards for Him and Her

    by Lovric, Michelle (ISBN: 1903296617 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Covers
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE NON CLASSIFIABLE LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Love.Bytes: 10, 000 Romantic E-mail Postcards for Him and Her

    by Lovric, Michelle (ISBN: 1903296617)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Love's Remedies : Recantation and Renaissance Lyric Poetry

    by Phillippy, Patricia B. (ISBN: 0838752632)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Bucknell University Press, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGLISH POETRY HISTORY CRITICISM EARLY MODERN 1500 1700 LOVE LITERATURE RENAISSANCE DIALOGUE SPENSER EDMUND 1552 1599 LITERARY GENERAL EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH

    Add to Cart >

  • Luftwaffe: The Illustrated History of the German Air Force in World War Two (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 1854105442)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Lunardi (2Rev Ed)

    by Leslie Gardiner (ISBN: 0906393388)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1984, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lust: Love and Longing

    by Morgan, Eileen (ISBN: 0966957318 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Red Rock Press, New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Macbeth (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 190612857X)

    Our Price £9.73


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Madres Del Verbo : Early Spanish Women Writers - A Bilingual Anthology

    (ISBN: 0826321445)

    Our Price £15.74


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE WOMEN AUTHORS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |