Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 37 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Models

    by James, Diane (ISBN: 1587281244)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HANDICRAFT_JUVENILE LITERATURE HANDICRAFT
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern British Drama

    by Carpenter, Charles A. (ISBN: 0882955594 )

    Our Price £6.00



    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : LITERATURE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Jewish Literatures: Intersections and Boundaries (Jewish Culture & Contexts)

    (ISBN: 9780812242720)

    Our Price £23.61


    Published by : University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Men: Mapping Masculinity in English and German Literature, 1880-1930

    by Michael Kane (ISBN: 0304703095)

    Our Price £7.51


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Men: Mapping Masculinity in English and German Literature, 1880-1930

    by Michael Kane (ISBN: 0304703095)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there is a split in the top of the spines edge.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : there is a split in the top of the spines edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modernism and the Post-colonial: Literature and Empire 1885-1930 (Continuum Literary Studies): Literature and Empire 1885-1930 (Continuum Literary Studies): ... 1885-1930 (Continuum Literary Studies)

    by Peter Childs (ISBN: 0826485588)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom of spine has a small tear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Bottom of spine has a small tear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modes of Discipline: Women, Conservativism and the Novel After the French Revolution

    by Wood, Lisa (ISBN: 0838755275 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's House: An Impressionist Interior (illustrated edition)

    by Heide Michels (ISBN: 0711210462)

    Our Price £31.73


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morphosis

    by Thom Mayne (ISBN: 071484070X)

    Our Price £34.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers

    by Various (ISBN: 037575153X)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Random House Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers

    by Various (ISBN: 037575153X)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Random House Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mothers and daughters

    by Evan Hunter (ISBN: 0552103640)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Corgi, 1905, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : GENOCIDE JUVENILE LITERATURE WORLD WAR

    Add to Cart >

  • Move It: Physical Movement and Learning (Accelerated Learning) (New Ed)

    by Alistair Smith (ISBN: 1855393573)

    Our Price £12.74


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs. Shakespeare: The Complete Works (Independent Voices) (New Ed)

    by Robert Nye (ISBN: 0285635514)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder in Miniature and Other Stories: The Stories of Leo Bruce (illustrated edition)

    by Leo Bruce (ISBN: 0897333675)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Muscles and Bones

    by Llamas, Andreu (ISBN: 0836821122)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Pub, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BONES JUVENILE LITERATURE MUSCLES MUSCULOSKELETAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Music and Sound

    by Graham, Ian (ISBN: 1860071147)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : MUSIC_HISTORY AND CRITICISM_JUVENILE LITERATURE SOUND_JUVENILE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Amazing Body

    by Wright, Rachel (ISBN: 1854349619)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : BODY, HUMAN_JUVENILE LITERATURE BODY, HUMAN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • My Cleaner (1st Edition)

    by Maggie Gee (ISBN: 0863565441)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Father And Myself (NYRB Classics) (New edition)

    by J. R. Ackerley (ISBN: 0940322129)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Journey to Lhasa (New edition)

    by Alexandra David-Neel (ISBN: 0860684601)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Very First Look at Numbers

    by Gunzi, Christiane (ISBN: 1843010429)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COUNTING_JUVENILE LITERATURE COUNTING BOOKS

    Add to Cart >

  • My Very First Look at Shapes

    by Gunzi, Christiane (ISBN: 1843010437)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SIZE PERCEPTION_JUVENILE LITERATURE SIZE AND

    Add to Cart >

  • Mysticism in American Literature: Thoreau's Quest & Whitman's Self

    by Paul Hourihan (ISBN: 1931816034)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Vedantic Shores Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition. Stamped REVIEW COPY on bottom page edges.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition. Stamped REVIEW COPY on bottom page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naked (Drama Series22)

    by Luigi Pirandello (ISBN: 155071161X)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |