Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1725 records)

Page 40 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Others

    by Joseph Hillis Miller (ISBN: 0691012237)

    Our Price £14.37


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Wonderful World

    by Baxter, Nicola (ISBN: 1854349627)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EARTH_JUVENILE LITERATURE EARTH
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Out from the Shadows: Essays on Contemporary Austrian Women Writers and Filmmakers

    (ISBN: 157241037X )

    Our Price £26.00


    Published by : Ariadne Pr, Riverside, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MOTION PICTURES HISTORY WOMEN LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Over the Bridge

    (ISBN: 0722657420)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Viking Children's Books, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Book of Dreams, The

    (ISBN: 0192803859 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Stone Restored: Work of the Oxford Historic Buildings Fund, 1957-74 (1st Edition)

    by W.F. Oakeshott (ISBN: 0950484601)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : [Oxford University Press] for the Trustees of the Fund, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of tiny rips on top of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A couple of tiny rips on top of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • P.H. Gde English Literature Wynne-Davies (1st Prentice Hall Ed)

    (ISBN: 0130836192)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Prentice-Hall, 1990, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • P.K.Page: Essays on Her Works (Writers Series (Toronto, Ont.), 6.) (1)

    by Editors Linda Rogers and Barbara Colebrook Peace (ISBN: 1550711342)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to book, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : slight bend to book, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pakistan: A Primary Source Cultural Guide (Primary Sources of World Culture) (Library Binding)

    by Marian Rengel (ISBN: 0823940012)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Palladio, the Villa and the Landscape

    by Gerrit Smienk (ISBN: 3034607121)

    Our Price £36.97


    Published by : Birkhauser, 2011, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Quilling (Weekend Crafter)

    by Malinda Johnston (ISBN: 1579900135)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel to Life: A Notebook (Essay Series (Guernica (Firm)), 45.) (1)

    by Andre Roy (ISBN: 1550711431)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parasitoid Population Biology (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0691049823)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : BIBLE STORIES JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION RELIGION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris (World 100 Years Ago) (illustrated edition)

    by Burton Holmes (ISBN: 079104663X)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1998, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Particular Saints: Shakespeare's Four Antonios, Their Contexts and Their Plays

    by Lewis, Cynthia (ISBN: 087413630X )

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Party Clothes

    by Macdonald, Fiona (ISBN: 1860079849)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Ticktock Media
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CLOTHING AND DRESS_JUVENILE LITERATURE COSTUME_JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pass Your GCSE Maths: Shape and Symnetry (Pass Your)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713675330)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Passages to Romania: American Literature in Romania

    by Thomas A. Perry (ISBN: 9739432190)

    Our Price £21.36


    Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Passing and Pedagogy: The Dynamics of Responsibility

    by Pamela L. Caughie (ISBN: 0252067703)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999, Independence, KY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion, Memory, and Identity : 20th Century Latin American Jewish Women Writers

    (ISBN: 082632049X)

    Our Price £11.60


    Published by : University of New Mexico
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in plastic wrapper
    Keywords : JUDAISM IN LITERATURE LATIN AMERICAN
    Notes : still in plastic wrapper

    Add to Cart >

  • Passionate Encounters in a Time of Sensibility

    by Maximillian E. Novak (ISBN: 0874137039)

    Our Price £18.20


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Passionate Encounters in a Time of Sensibility

    by Maximillian E. Novak (ISBN: 0874137039)

    Our Price £17.17


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Paths and Pubs of the Wye Valley (4th Revised edition)

    by Heather and Jon Hurley (ISBN: 0955757703)

    Our Price £6.66


    Published by : Fineleaf Editions, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Pathways to Literacy (Children, Teachers & Learning)

    by Trevor H. Cairney (ISBN: 0304327239)

    Our Price £9.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Patrick Modiano (New Directions in European Writing)

    by Alan Morris (ISBN: 1859730043)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |