Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1725 records)

Page 44 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Psychological Interpretations of All Aspects of Love in Persian Literature

    by Zadeh, D. Zaman (ISBN: 093634752X)

    Our Price £17.08


    Published by : IBEX Publishers,U.S., Bethesda, Maryland
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISMPERSIAN
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Speaking

    by King, Sporty (ISBN: 1587621096 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : ebrandedbooksUS, Chicago, Illinois
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY

    Add to Cart >

  • Puerto Rico

    by Milivojevic, Joann (ISBN: 1575051192)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : PUERTO RICO HISTORY JUVENILE LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Puerto Rico in Pictures

    by Lerner Pub (ISBN: 082251821X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Lerner Pub Group, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : PUERTO RICO JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Puffins (Wildlife Monographs)

    by Heather Angel (ISBN: 1901268195)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Punctuation Personified, or Pointing Made Easy by Mr. Stops

    by Bodleian Library (ISBN: 1851241949)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : The Bodleian Library, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread. Lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pursuing Shakespeare's Dramaturgy: Some Contexts, Resources, and Strategies in His Playmaking

    by John C. Meagher (ISBN: 0838639933)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Pzl P11c

    by Bartlomiej Belcarz (ISBN: 8391717852)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Mushroom Model Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and creasing to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : minor wear and creasing to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Rachel's Brain and Other Storms: The Performance Scripts of Rachel Rosenthal (Critical Performances)

    by Rachel Rosenthal (ISBN: 0826448968)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Radical Eye for the Infidel Guy: Inside the Strange World of Militant Islam

    by Kevin J. Ryan (ISBN: 1591025079)

    Our Price £13.69


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Radio Controlled Helicopters: The Guide to Building and Flying R/C Helicopters (2nd Revised edition)

    by Nick Papillon (ISBN: 185486226X)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Radisson and Groseilliers : Fur Traders of the North

    by Bailey, Katie (ISBN: 0778724220 )

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, Saint Catharines, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EXPLORERS_JUVENILE LITERATURE FUR TRADE_JUVENILE LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainforest

    (ISBN: 1860075126)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : RAIN FORESTS_JUVENILE LITERATURE RAIN FORESTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainforest Animals

    by Wilkes, Angela; Holmes, Steve (ISBN: 1854345354)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused...................THIS IS A PAPERBACK.....................
    Keywords : RAIN FORESTS_JUVENILE LITERATURE RAIN FORESTS
    Notes : Unused...................THIS IS A PAPERBACK.....................

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainy Day Play! : Explore, Create, Discover, Pretend

    by Castaldo, Nancy F. (ISBN: 1885593007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Williamson
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : AMUSEMENTS_JUVENILE LITERATURE PLAY
    Notes : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ralph Ellison's The Invisible Man (Modern Critical Interpretations) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791047768)

    Our Price £26.02


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Rapture: Literature, Secrecy, Addiction (Critical Inventions) (1)

    by David Punter (ISBN: 184519103X)

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading Desperate Housewives: Beyond the White Picket Fence (Reading Contemporary Television)

    by Janet McCabe (ISBN: 1845112202)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A heavy crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : A heavy crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading for Life

    by Margaret Miles (ISBN: 082641009X)

    Our Price £11.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some light marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread. Some light marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading the Earth (Lotus Poetry)

    by Claude Wilkinson (ISBN: 0870134817)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading Writers Reading: Canadian Authors' Reflections (Currents, a Canadian Literature): Canadian Authors' Reflections (Currents, a Canadian Literature)

    (ISBN: 0888644590)

    Our Price £10.11


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Signed by editor and photographer.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Signed by editor and photographer.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading: Revival and Rescue of Poor Readers

    by Peter Blackwell Coleman (ISBN: 0955257204)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Hillmead Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Readings in Ageing and Death: Contemporary Perspective (Contemporary perspectives reader series)

    (ISBN: 0060470569)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Harper & Row., 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware and creases to cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfware and creases to cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Readings in European Security: v. 4

    by Michael Emerson (ISBN: 9290796790)

    Our Price £8.60


    Published by : Centre for European Policy Studies, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Ready to Decorate (Bilingual)

    by Veerle Windels (ISBN: 9020953273)

    Our Price £28.29


    Published by : Lanoo Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |