We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Literature (1725 records)
(ISBN: 085989570X)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : LiteratureNotes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 0859895696)
Our Price £31.74
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : LiteratureNotes : UNUSED
by Theodor Fontane (ISBN: 082640250X)
Our Price £17.71
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Literature
by A.P. Chekhov (ISBN: 0192113496)
Our Price £10.00
Published by : Oxford University Press, 1968Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Literature
(ISBN: 0208024840 )
Our Price £14.25
Published by : Linnet Books,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : LITERATURE FICTION ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS
by Julia Stein (ISBN: 0970534434)
Our Price £5.76
Published by : West End Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Giovanna Bellia La Marca (ISBN: 9780781809672)
Our Price £9.15
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Vecchione, Glen (ISBN: 1402702892)
Our Price £13.00
Published by : SterlingBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : like newKeywords : GAMES_JUVENILE LITERATURE GAMESNotes : like new
by Llamas, Andreu; Arredondo, Francisco (ISBN: 0791034917)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : PHYSIOLOGY COMPARATIVE VISION JUVENILE LITERATURE
by Doreen Virtue PhD (ISBN: 9781848500266)
Our Price £0.73
Published by : Hay House UK, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
by Mandel, Muriel (ISBN: 080693803X)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SCIENCE EXPERIMENTS JUVENILE LITERATURE TIME MEASUREMENTS NONFICTION CONCEPTS TECHNOLOGY PROJECTS
by Angela Milligan (ISBN: 1857333187)
Our Price £1.37
Published by : Kuperard, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : TravelNotes : Unused
by Kenneth Young (ISBN: 0460021389)
Our Price £0.79
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (ISBN: 1847189725)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : CSP Classic Texts, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has some minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : LiteratureNotes : has some minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
by Wendy Beckett (ISBN: 0826483895)
Our Price £3.80
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear on cover, otherwise fineKeywords : ReligionNotes : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
by Journal (ISBN: 0567087697)
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfware.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : slight shelfware.
by Nordal, Guorun (ISBN: 090352158X )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Viking Society for Northern Research, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Brand NewKeywords : LITERATURE
(ISBN: 1871438543)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : Skoob Books Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS
by Rudi Koertzen (ISBN: 1770220798)
Our Price £6.24
Published by : Zebra Press, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Griffin, Joseph (ISBN: 0838632173)
Our Price £7.96
Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE
(ISBN: 0791078779)
Our Price £17.95
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004, DenmarkBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
Our Price £18.95
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004, Charlotte, VTBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Literature
by Sol Stein (ISBN: 028563593X)
Our Price £13.46
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000, UkBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Gledhill, Dick (ISBN: 191987402X)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Covos-Day Books, South AfricaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ENGLISH LITERATURE