Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1725 records)

Page 53 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Stylin' : Great Looks for Teens

    by Maron, Maggie (ISBN: 1586630792)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Friedman / Fairfax
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : BEAUTY, PERSONAL_JUVENILE LITERATURE CLOTHING AND
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sublime of Intense Sociability: Emily Dickinson, H.D., and Gertrude Stein

    by Shawn Alfrey (ISBN: 0838754023)

    Our Price £13.01


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business: Thailand (Culture Shock!)

    by Bea Toews (ISBN: 9812048790)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Times Editions, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Sumac Reader, The

    (ISBN: 0870134620)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS CRITICISM EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Bikes : The History and the Magic, Explained in Glorious Colour

    by Sullivan, Karen (ISBN: 1840670185)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Brockhampton Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MOTORCYCLES_JUVENILE LITERATURE MOTORCYCLES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Surrealism (European Perspectives) (New Ed)

    by Jacqueline Cheineux-gendro (ISBN: 9780231068116)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Sweet Words So Brave: Story of African American Literature (illustrated edition)

    by Barbara K. Curry (ISBN: 1559331798)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Zino Press Children's Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to dust cover and cover edge.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Marking to dust cover and cover edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • Swinburne (Critics)

    (ISBN: 0710073437)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tackling Your High School Term Paper

    by Zaroulis, Christina (ISBN: 0971939217)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Natavi Guides
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : REPORT WRITING_JUVENILE LITERATURE EDUCATION, SECONDARY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Take off with Measuring

    by Hewitt, Sally (ISBN: 0237515148 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Evans Brothers, Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MENSURATION JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Taking Measure: The Poetry and Prose of X.J.Kennedy

    by Bernard E. Morris (ISBN: 1575910632)

    Our Price £14.48


    Published by : Susquehanna University Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales from the South Pacific Islands

    by Anne Gittins (ISBN: 091614402X)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Talking Pictures: Interviews with Contemporary Film Makers

    (ISBN: 0851706037)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : BFI Publishing, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Taming of the Shrew by William Shakespeare, The (Spark Notes Literature Guide)

    by SparkNotes Editors (ISBN: 1411407326)

    Our Price £10.19


    Published by : SparkNotes, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Tanger

    by Mohamed Metalsi (ISBN: 2742763589)

    Our Price £45.93


    Published by : Malika, 2007, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching African Literatures in a Global Literary Economy: 25 (Women's Studies Quarterly)

    (ISBN: 155861169X)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching African Literatures in a Global Literary Economy: 25 (Women's Studies Quarterly)

    (ISBN: 155861169X)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching African Literatures in a Global Literary Economy: 25 (Women's Studies Quarterly)

    (ISBN: 155861169X)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Mathematics

    by Nickson, Marilyn (ISBN: 0826470262)

    Our Price £3.09



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS_JUVENILE LITERATURE MATHEMATICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Literature 11-18

    by Blocksidge, Martin (editor) (ISBN: 0826447945)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Temptresses: The Virago Book of Evil Women

    (ISBN: 1860493513 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennessee Country: A Heritage of Natural Places

    by Kenneth Murray (ISBN: 1570720347)

    Our Price £0.48


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennessee Williams (Modern Critical Views) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0877546363)

    Our Price £17.94


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Tenzing: Hero of Everest (First Edition)

    by Ed Douglas (ISBN: 0792269837)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : National Geographic Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny scrape on edge of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. A tiny scrape on edge of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • TERRY'S APPOINTMENT: And Other Spanking Tales (Boner Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Trevor (ISBN: 9781934625088)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : THE NAZCA PLAINS, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease in the corner of the cover.
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN POLITICAL
    Notes : Small crease in the corner of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |