Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1729 records)

Page 62 of 70 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • The Unfortunates (1st New Odyssey Ed)

    by William Baer (ISBN: 0943549469)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Truman State University Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Urban Animal

    by Taylor, Barbara (ISBN: 1860071465)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ANIMALS_JUVENILE LITERATURE ANIMALS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Vagabond Path

    (ISBN: 0701118776)

    Our Price £16.40


    Published by : Chatto and Windus, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • The Winter's Tale (Arden Shakespeare: Second Series) (New Ed)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1903436001)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Arden Shakespeare, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of the Tarot

    by Sergius Golowin (ISBN: 0877286426)

    Our Price £16.94


    Published by : Red Wheel/Weiser, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World Turned Upside Down: The State of Eighteenth-century American Studies at the Beginning of the Twenty-first Century

    (ISBN: 0934223629)

    Our Price £15.83


    Published by : Lehigh University Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • The World War II GI: US Army Uniforms, 1941-45

    by Richard Windrow (ISBN: 1872004741)

    Our Price £12.30


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World's Great Speeches (3)

    (ISBN: 0486204685)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Year Of The French (New York Review Books Classics) (New Ed)

    by Thomas Flanagan (ISBN: 159017108X)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Yeare's Midnight (New edition)

    by Ed O'Connor (ISBN: 1841196436)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Young Victoria

    by Alison Plowden (ISBN: 0297778684)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and smudging to top edge, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover and smudging to top edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Youth of Cezanne and Zola: Notoriety and Its Source, Art and Literature in Paris

    by Wayne Andersen (ISBN: 0972557350)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Fabriart Editions Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre of the Absurd: Three Plays

    by Ezio D' Errico (ISBN: 0838633994)

    Our Price £14.13


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatrical and Narrative Space: Studies in Ibsen, Strindberg and J.P.Jacobsen

    by Erik Osterud (ISBN: 8772886587)

    Our Price £25.22


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Thematic Songs for Learning Language

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.71


    Published by : CD Baby.Com/Indys
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Theodor Storm (Leicester German poets series)

    (ISBN: 0718514025)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Leicester U.P., 1989, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Thermofluid Dynamics

    by AJ REYNOLDS (ISBN: 0471717800)

    Our Price £40.81


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : damage to dust jacket but content fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : damage to dust jacket but content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • This Wicked World: A Novel (Reprint)

    by Richard Lange (ISBN: 0316018791)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Back Bay Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Thomas Hardy (Bloom's Major Poets) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791078914)

    Our Price £13.14


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Threshold Poetics: Milton and Intersubjectivity

    by Mintz (ISBN: 0874138221)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Threshold Poetics: Milton and Intersubjectivity

    by Mintz (ISBN: 0874138221)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Thus Spake Zarathustra

    by Friedrich Nietzsche (ISBN: 8170262208)

    Our Price £17.20


    Published by : Heritage Publishers, 2007, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some rippling to sline.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some rippling to sline.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet: Turning the Wheel of Life (New Horizons)

    by Françoise Pommaret (ISBN: 0500301123)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiger's Story

    by Blackford, Harriet (ISBN: 190541742X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Tiny rip on back of cover otherwise good.
    Keywords : TIGERS TIGERS_JUVENILE LITERATURE
    Notes : Tiny rip on back of cover otherwise good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiger-Time for Stanley

    by Griff (ISBN: 1860071171)

    Our Price £6.15


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : TIGERS TIGERS_JUVENILE LITERATURE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |