Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1725 records)

Page 63 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Toasts for All Occasions

    by Kelly, Sean (ISBN: 1579123201)

    Our Price £1.89



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE REFERENCE ETIQUETTE FOREIGN LANGUAGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Tolstoy: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)

    by Jeff Love (ISBN: 0826493793)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Toni Morrison (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791061809)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Toni Morrison (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791061809)

    Our Price £10.72


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Toni Morrison (Bloom's Major Novelists) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791052583)

    Our Price £13.27


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Toni Morrison: Historical Perspectives and Literary Contexts (Macmillan Modern Novelists Series) (2Rev Ed)

    by Linden Peach (ISBN: 0333915747)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Toys

    by Davenport, Zoe (ISBN: 071120960X )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TOYS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION DOLLS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tracing Literary Theory

    (ISBN: 0252013840 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE PHILOSOPHY LITERARY CRITICISM SEMIOTICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tradition and English and American Influence in Arabic Romantic Poetry (St.Antony's Middle East Monographs) (illustrated edition)

    by Muhammad Abdul-Hai (ISBN: 0903729709)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Ithaca Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf ware to jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Shelf ware to jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tradition and English and American Influence in Arabic Romantic Poetry (St.Antony's Middle East Monographs) (illustrated edition)

    by Muhammad Abdul-Hai (ISBN: 0903729709)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Ithaca Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Trains : The History and the Magic, Explained in Glorious Colour

    by Sullivan, Karen (ISBN: 184067024X)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Brockhampton Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : RAILROADS_TRAINS_JUVENILE LITERATURE LOCOMOTIVES RAILROADS_TRAINS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Transfigured: A Derridean Re-reading of the Markan Transfiguration (Library of New Testament Studies): A Derridean Re-reading of the Markan Transfiguration (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Andrew P. Wilson (ISBN: 9780567026019)

    Our Price £11.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Transformations: The History of the Science Fiction Magazine from 1950 to 1970 (First Edition)

    by Ashley, Michael (ISBN: 0853237697)

    Our Price £47.00


    Published by : Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 410 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM FICTION SCIENCE
    Notes : 410 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Transpacific Displacement: Ethnography, Translation and Intertextual Travel in Twentieth-century American Literature

    by Huang, Yunte (ISBN: 0520228863 )

    Our Price £34.95


    Published by : University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Transpacific Displacement: Ethnography, Translation and Intertextual Travel in Twentieth-century American Literature

    by Huang, Yunte (ISBN: 0520232232)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Transylvania Connection: A Novel

    by Garrison Walters (ISBN: 0982330022)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Dailey Swan Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease in top-right corner of front cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Small crease in top-right corner of front cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Traveling Literary America: A Complete Guide to Literary Landmarks

    by B.J. Welborn (ISBN: 0971897425)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Jefferson Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Traveller's Literary Companion to the Indian Subcontinent (Travellers' literary companions)

    (ISBN: 1873047304)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : In Print Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasury of Hungarian Love: Poems, Quotations and Proverbs

    (ISBN: 0781804779)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasury of Love Quotations from Many Lands

    (ISBN: 0781805740)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 140 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS
    Notes : 140 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Treehouses (1st Paperback Edition)

    by Paula Henderson (ISBN: 0711229074)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Triads of Britain

    (ISBN: 0704502909)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Wildwood House, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Tropical Oceans

    by MacAulay, Kelley (ISBN: 0778713229 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, Saint Catharines, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCEAN_JUVENILE LITERATURE OCEAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Tropical Plants of the World (illustrated edition)

    by Jens G. Rohwer (ISBN: 0806983876)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trouble in History (White Pine Press Poetry Prize)

    by David Keller (ISBN: 1893996050)

    Our Price £2.31


    Published by : White Pine Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |