Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1725 records)

Page 68 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Wildlife Word Search

    by Joachim, Jean C. (ISBN: 1402716648)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : WORD GAMES_JUVENILE LITERATURE WORD GAMES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wildlings

    by Mary Leister (ISBN: 0916144062)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover is shelve worn, contents fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Cover is shelve worn, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Will the Dollars Stretch?: Teen Parents Living on Their Own Virtual Reality Through Stories and Check-Writing Practice

    by Pollock, Sudie (ISBN: 1885356781 )

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Morning Glory Pr, Buena Park, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • William Blake (Modern Critical Views) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 087754610X)

    Our Price £28.86


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Blake's Poetry (Reader's Guides)

    by Jonathan Roberts (ISBN: 0826488595)

    Our Price £29.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Carlos Williams (Bloom's Major Poets) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791068145)

    Our Price £20.11


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Carlos Williams (Bloom's Major Poets) (Bloom's Major Poets) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791068145)

    Our Price £17.59


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Shakespeare (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 079106171X)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Shakespeare (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Bloom's Bio-critiques) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 079106171X)

    Our Price £11.31


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • William Shakespeare (Poetry for Young People): William Shakespeare (Poetry for Young People)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0806943440)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Styron's Sophie's Choice (Modern Critical Interpretations)

    (ISBN: 0791071707)

    Our Price £19.70


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Styron's Sophie's Choice (Modern Critical Interpretations)

    (ISBN: 0791071707)

    Our Price £19.70


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • William Wordsworth's Golden Age Theories During the Industrial Revolution (Studies in Modern History)

    by Mark Keay (ISBN: 0333794362)

    Our Price £17.73


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Winged Insects: Poems by Joel Long (White Pine Press Poetry Prize)

    by Joel Long (ISBN: 1877727989)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : White Pine Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • With Shakespeare's Eyes: Pushkin's Creative Appropriation of Shakespeare

    by Catherine O'Neil (ISBN: 0874138213)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • With Shakespeare's Eyes: Pushkin's Creative Appropriation of Shakespeare

    by Catherine O'Neil (ISBN: 0874138213)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Wolves and Their Relatives

    by Stoops, Erik Daniel; Fertl, Dagmar (ISBN: 0806909269)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : WOLVERINE WOLVES JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION ANIMALS FOXES NATURE MAMMALS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman Speaks, A: Women Famous, Infamous and Unknown

    by Cosentino, Lydia (ISBN: 0940669307)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Dramaline Publications,U.S., Rancho Mirage, CA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE PERFORMING ARTS THEATER STAGECRAFT

    Add to Cart >

  • Women in Love (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by D. H. Lawrence (ISBN: 0375754881)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Women Memoirists: v. 2 (Women writers of English & their works)

    (ISBN: 0791046559)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Women of Minnesota: Selected Biographical Essays (2Rev Ed)

    by Barbara Stuhler (ISBN: 0873513673)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Women of the Prologue: Imitation, Myth and Magic in Don Quixote

    by Carolyn A. Nadeau (ISBN: 0838755100)

    Our Price £14.17


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2002, Rancho Mirage, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Women Writers in Francophone Africa (Berg French Studies)

    by Nicki Hitchcott (ISBN: 1859733468)

    Our Price £45.22


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Women Writing Africa: Northern Region v. 4 (Women Writing Africa Project)

    by Amira Nowaira (ISBN: 1558615881)

    Our Price £48.13


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover has been scuffed slightly.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover has been scuffed slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Word Processing and Computer Training Techniques

    by Josephine Shaw (ISBN: 0077071069)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1988, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : ex library,usual stamps and marks.cover has faded
    Keywords : HARVEST FESTIVALS HOLIDAYS JUVENILE LITERATURE
    Notes : ex library,usual stamps and marks.cover has faded

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |