Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1717 records)

Page 8 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Bloom's Reviews: Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, the (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides)

    by Mark Twain (ISBN: 0791041085)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Autobiography of Malcom X (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides)

    by Alex Haley (ISBN: 0791041115)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1997, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Billy Budd, Benito Cereno, and Bartleby (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides)

    (ISBN: 0791041131)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Invisible Man, the (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides)

    by Ralph Ellison (ISBN: 079104131X)

    Our Price £19.62


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Native Son (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides) (Reissue)

    (ISBN: 0791041395)

    Our Price £7.03


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Scarlet Letter, the

    by Nathaniel Hawthorne (ISBN: 0791041638)

    Our Price £17.35


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Blueprint for Health : An Illustrated Adventure in Human Anatomy

    by Sweeney, Kate (ISBN: 1889241008)

    Our Price £4.54



    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HUMAN ANATOMY_JUVENILE LITERATURE ANATOMY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Body and the Dream (Reprint.)

    by Jennifer Birkett (ISBN: 0704323648)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Quartet Books, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Body in Swift and Defoe, The

    by Flynn, Carol Houlihan (ISBN: 0521382688 )

    Our Price £26.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Rites

    by Arnold Itwaru (ISBN: 0920661173)

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : TSAR Publications,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Boeing 737 (Crowood Aviation) (First Edition)

    by Malcolm L. Hill (ISBN: 1861264046)

    Our Price £10.36


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket also a few scratches and some minor wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket also a few scratches and some minor wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bone Florence of Rome (Old & Middle English Texts)

    (ISBN: 0719006473)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Manchester University Press, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of the Gradual Sayings: v. 2: Anguttara-Nikaya: v. 2 (Book of Gradual Sayings) (New issue of 1933 ed)

    (ISBN: 0860130150)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Books and Their Readers : New Essays

    by Rivers (ISBN: 0826471943)

    Our Price £70.35


    Published by : Continuum
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ENGLISH LITERATURE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Borderlines: Selected Poems and Fictions 1972-1992

    by Rollins, Scott (ISBN: 1550710095)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Boris Godunov and Other Dramatic Works (The Complete Works of Alexander Pushkin, Volume 6)

    (ISBN: 0907681042)

    Our Price £27.00


    Published by : Charles Schlacks Jr Pub, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Boswell's Children: Art of the Biographer

    (ISBN: 155002177X )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Boswell's London Journal 1762-1763

    by James Boswell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Folio Society, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brain-Tingling Mazes

    by Merrell, Patrick (ISBN: 1402718772)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PUZZLES_JUVENILE LITERATURE MAZE PUZZLES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Brass Bound Book

    by Jennette Letton (ISBN: 0859400832)

    Our Price £14.12


    Published by : Milton House Books, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Brave New World (Bloom's Guides)

    (ISBN: 0791077659)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bread, Hashish, and Moon: Four Modern Arab Poets (Unicorn Keepsake Series, V. 10)

    by Ben Bennani (ISBN: 0877751358)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Unicorn Pr, 1982, Rockport, ME
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • British Library Catalogue of Additions to the Manuscripts 1946-50

    by British Library. Department of Manuscripts (ISBN: 0904654419)

    Our Price £40.75


    Published by : The British Library Publishing Division, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Outer edge of pages on top of book are a bit dirty and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Outer edge of pages on top of book are a bit dirty and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Poetry Since 1970: A Critical Survey

    (ISBN: 0856353027)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Carcanet Press Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bronte Country (New Ed)

    by Tom Howard (ISBN: 1840671114)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |