Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Literature (1722 records)

Page 9 of 69 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Literature.
  • Bronte Country (New Ed)

    by Tom Howard (ISBN: 1840671114)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Brunelleschi: the Buildings (Studies in architecture)

    by Howard Saalman (ISBN: 0302006095)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Zwemmer, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelf ware
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : slight shelf ware

    Add to Cart >

  • Bug Watch (I love reading)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1860070442)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ticktock Media, 1905, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION CLASSICS LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Racing Car

    by Graham, Ian; Yager, Bryan (ISBN: 1860075835)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILES, RACING_JUVENILE LITERATURE AUTOMOBILE RACING
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Buildings That Changed the World

    by Bernhard Graf (ISBN: 3791331310)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor water damage otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Minor water damage otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bustling Coastline

    by Taylor, Barbara (ISBN: 1860074782)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : BEACHES_JUVENILE LITERATURE ANIMALS_JUVENILE LITERATURE ANIMALS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Butor: La Modification (Critical Guides to French Texts)

    by Jean H. Duffy (ISBN: 0729303152)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Grant & Cutler Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterfield 8 (Film Ink) (New Ed)

    by John O'Hara (ISBN: 185375319X)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buying in Bulgaria: A Complete Property Buyer's Guide to Bulgaria 2007/8 (Buying in Property Guides) (Edition 2, 2007/08)

    by Jonathan White (ISBN: 0955089042)

    Our Price £6.37


    Published by : Apogee Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small knock on the bottom of the spine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Small knock on the bottom of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cahiers De L'Institut Du Moyen-Age Grec Et Latin (CIMAGL)

    (ISBN: 8772899239 )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Calculated Futures: Theology, Ethics and Economics

    by D.Stephen Long (ISBN: 1602580146)

    Our Price £17.19


    Published by : Baylor University Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Calculators (Let's Investigate) (Let's Investigate Ser.)

    by Smoothey, Marion (ISBN: 1854357778)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Corporation, Tarrytown, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CALCULATORS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Call Dimensions: Options and Issues in Computer Assisted Language Learning (ESL & Applied Linguistics Professional): Options and Issues in Computer ... and Applied Linguistics Professional Series) (1)

    by Mike Levy (ISBN: 0805856331)

    Our Price £49.05


    Published by : Routledge, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridgeshire Landscape (Making of the English Landscape)

    by Christopher Taylor (ISBN: 0340154608)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware ot the cover of the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : PUZZLES_JUVENILE LITERATURE PUZZLES
    Notes : Shelfware ot the cover of the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada

    by Hamilton, Janice (ISBN: 1575051087)

    Our Price £8.80


    Published by : Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : CANADA JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION PEOPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Canadian Exploration Literature (Voyageur Classics) (Voyageur Classics)

    (ISBN: 1550026615)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Canadian Exploration Literature (Voyageur Classics) (Voyageur Classics)

    (ISBN: 1550026615)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Candy and Jazzz

    by Dave Ward (ISBN: 0192761307)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Careful

    by Jacqueline Turner (ISBN: 1550225758)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : ECW Press,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Carnival Stage, The: Vicentine Comedy within the Serio-comic Mode

    by Suarez, Jose I.; Tomlins, Jack E. (ISBN: 0838634915 )

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartooning for Kids

    by Artell, Mike (ISBN: 0806948140)

    Our Price £8.17


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : CARTOONING_JUVENILE LITERATURE DRAWING_JUVENILE LITERATURE DRAWING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassell's Chronology of World History

    by h williams (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson London / Book club, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat in the Dark: A Flurry of Feline Verse

    (ISBN: 0711213534)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Cato's Letters

    (ISBN: 0865971307)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : LITERATURE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Celestine Sibley: A Granddaughter's Reminiscence

    by Fleming, Sibley; Fleming, Celestine Sibley (ISBN: 1892514680 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Hill Street Pr, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AMERICAN LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 |