We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2261 records)
by J. Bull (ISBN: 0717505820)
Our Price £1.84
Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1972Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
by Jcr (ISBN: 1599402602)
Our Price £79.95
Published by : Joint Commission Resources, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : slight shelfwear
by Millicent Petrov Shyne (ISBN: 0972407715)
Our Price £7.73
Published by : Six Sisters Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Mark Nesbitt (ISBN: 0811725782)
Our Price £2.95
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Shows some shelfware to cover/page edges, reading text fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Shows some shelfware to cover/page edges, reading text fine.
by Patrick Sundqvist (ISBN: 1856693163)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0863594301)
Our Price £2.79
Published by : International Music Publications, 2005Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Leon Cooper (ISBN: 0979058414)
Our Price £11.44
Published by : 90 Day Wonder Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Ray Grieve (ISBN: 0868194476)
Our Price £5.84
Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by G.F. Liptrot (ISBN: 0263699536)
Our Price £10.10
Published by : Mills & Boon, 1965Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwear.inscription on first pageKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : slight shelfwear.inscription on first page
by Harriet Kirkley (ISBN: 0838755070)
Our Price £13.10
Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2002, New York, NYBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by David Alderton (ISBN: 1564651592)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Clearway Logistics Remainders, 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by John Woodcock (ISBN: 0713632453)
Our Price £7.55
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Art
by M.Owen Lee (ISBN: 0826418740)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unread.
by Robert A. Rutland (ISBN: 0870814168)
Our Price £10.99
Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1995, Frederiksberg, DenmarkBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Rutland, Robert A. (ISBN: 0870814168)
Our Price £5.62
Published by : University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : CITY TOWN LIFE DEPRESSIONS 1929 OKLAHOMA BIOGRAPHY SOCIAL CUSTOMS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS ECONOMIC HISTORY SCIENCE TRADITIONS SOCIOLOGY URBAN
Our Price £14.99
Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1995, Dorchester, Dorset, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Claude Berube (ISBN: 1574885189)
Our Price £3.15
Published by : Brassey's US, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Richard Faber (ISBN: 1860645941)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Peter Wolfenden (ISBN: 0954164415)
Our Price £3.38
Published by : Spark Creative, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Frank Wain (ISBN: 0955336104)
Our Price £4.15
Published by : Plaustrum Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Alexandra Fanny Brodsky (ISBN: 186064130X)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Radcliffe Press (an imprint of I.B. Tauris), 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Andrew Dalby (ISBN: 1856042510)
Our Price £28.00
Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
by Christian Deduve (ISBN: 0716760029)
Our Price £12.36
Published by : Scientific American Library, 1985Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some fading to cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : some fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
by Fernand Braudel (ISBN: 0713990228)
Our Price £12.20
Published by : Allen Lane, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : MilitaryNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine