We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2317 records)
by Susan A. Roth (ISBN: 0696000571)
Our Price £4.78
Published by : New Meredith, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : GardeningNotes : slight shelfwear
Add to Cart >
by John R. Bartlett (ISBN: 1850757631)
Our Price £12.36
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unread.
by Dr. Wayne Dyer (ISBN: 140191067X)
Our Price £2.10
Published by : Hay House UK, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : newKeywords : fictionNotes : new
by Jay Paris (ISBN: 076273860X)
Our Price £1.56
Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 1906672008)
Our Price £3.93
Published by : Ammonite, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Shows some marking to cover, content fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Shows some marking to cover, content fine.
Our Price £3.83
Published by : Ammonite, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : PhotographyNotes : Unused
by Ian Rudge (ISBN: 1856696103)
Our Price £11.41
Published by : Laurence King, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Architecture
by Uwe Scheid (ISBN: 3822889350)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and creasing on spine. Content in very good condition.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Some shelf wear and creasing on spine. Content in very good condition.
by Jay Nicholls (ISBN: 0979346010)
Our Price £6.31
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
by Louise L. Hay (ISBN: 1561704962)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Hay House Inc, 1998Binding : CalendarCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Carl Weissner (ISBN: 9075342187)
Our Price £5.20
Published by : Sea Urchin Editions, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Poetry
by John Docker (ISBN: 0826451314)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Missing a dust jacket. Slight marking on hardcover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : scienceNotes : Missing a dust jacket. Slight marking on hardcover. Content in very good condition.
by Kevin McCann (ISBN: 140272134X)
Our Price £5.98
Published by : Sterling, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Millicent Petrov Shyne (ISBN: 0972407715)
Our Price £7.73
Published by : Six Sisters Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by David Hughes (ISBN: 0869771906)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Distributed in by Bailey Bros. & Swinton, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Cookery
by David Barker (ISBN: 0826428762)
Our Price £4.28
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
by Daniel Birnbaum (ISBN: 886130267X)
Our Price £28.25
Published by : Skira Editore, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Paul J. Christopher (ISBN: 1933766018)
Our Price £3.15
Published by : Encouragement Press, 2006Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : TravelNotes : UNUSED
by Rochelle Melander (ISBN: 1854245171)
Our Price £4.14
Published by : Monarch Books, 2001, Vercelli, ItalyBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ReligionNotes : Unused
by Keith G. Jones (ISBN: 189807738X)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Baptist Union of Great Britain, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : File copy stamp on page edges and first page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.Keywords : HistoryNotes : File copy stamp on page edges and first page, small sticker on lower spine. Content in very good condition.
by Kaczman (ISBN: 0618094601)
Our Price £0.94
Published by : Houghton Mifflin (Trade), 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by David Alderton (ISBN: 1564651592)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Clearway Logistics Remainders, 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Tommy Gilmour (ISBN: 1845021770)
Our Price £8.98
Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Robert A. Rutland (ISBN: 0870814168)
Our Price £14.99
Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1995, Dorchester, Dorset, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography