We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2261 records)
by Bertram A. Yaffe (ISBN: 1557509794)
Our Price £10.66
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused
Add to Cart >
by Fran Cosgrave (ISBN: 1844542270)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Robar, Stephen F. (ISBN: 1590332458)
Our Price £30.95
Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : PRESIDENTS SPOUSES UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY
by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859375286)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise content as new.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise content as new.
by Stan Britt (ISBN: 1858685966)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Front cove rof dust jacket has been torn.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Front cove rof dust jacket has been torn.
by Ivo Tennant (ISBN: 0718826132)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : Lutterworth Press, 1987Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Cyril Bairstow (ISBN: 1846240379)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
by Debra N. Mancoff (ISBN: 155595233X)
Our Price £27.38
Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 2005, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Roger Kennedy (ISBN: 1853431907)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Free Association Books, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some slight fading to cover. Reading contents fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : some slight fading to cover. Reading contents fine.
by Majka Dischler (ISBN: 0764133306)
Our Price £5.57
Published by : Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 2009Binding : Vinyl BoundCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
by Matthew Von Unwerth (ISBN: 0826480322)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Spine is a little bent but content remains in very good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Spine is a little bent but content remains in very good condition.
by Sandra Crossley (ISBN: 095458340X)
Published by : Mandarin Press, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by D.Lea Jacobs (ISBN: 0929590198)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : UNUSED
by Tom Kingscote-Davies (ISBN: 1857769392)
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused. Scrape on edge of jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused. Scrape on edge of jacket otherwise fine.
by Arthur C. Rathburn (ISBN: 0977951685)
Our Price £2.77
Published by : Fort Dane Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused
by Josephine Chia (ISBN: 9812323988)
Our Price £0.72
Published by : Times Books International, 2002, Carlsbad, CABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Andy Brown (ISBN: 1900072319)
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Arc Publications, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Paul Oppenheimer (ISBN: 1900381036)
Our Price £4.99
Published by : Beth Shalom Ltd, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and handwriting on first page. Reading Content in very good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Slight shelf wear and handwriting on first page. Reading Content in very good condition.
by Peter H.L. Wee (ISBN: 9971491729)
Our Price £5.09
Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1990Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book has been leather bound.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Book has been leather bound.
by Wee, Peter H.L. (ISBN: 9971491729)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, SingaporeBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : BIOGRAPHY FICTION
by Diane Derrick (ISBN: 156023217X)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Haworth Press Inc, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Myra Nourmand (ISBN: 0979773016)
Our Price £6.61
Published by : Nourmand And Associates, 2007, Indianapolis, IndianaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Myra Nourmand (ISBN: 0979773008)
Our Price £7.74
Published by : Nourmand And Associates, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
(ISBN: 189621956x)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Natural Heritage Books, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY