We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2261 records)
by Mason, Mary Grimley (ISBN: 1558612378 )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : There is a slight rip in the top corner of jacket. This fault does not affect the reading content.Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM SOCIALNotes : There is a slight rip in the top corner of jacket. This fault does not affect the reading content.
Add to Cart >
by Mary Grimley Mason (ISBN: 1558612769)
Our Price £9.75
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Mary Grimley Mason (ISBN: 1558612378)
Our Price £2.51
Published by : The Feminist Press, 2000, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Dennis Noble (ISBN: 1574882007)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Brassey's US, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : shelfwear and scratches to cover otherwise fineKeywords : HistoryNotes : shelfwear and scratches to cover otherwise fine
by Turner, Glenn; Turner, Brian (ISBN: 1877135194 )
Our Price £8.74
Published by : Longacre Press, New ZealandBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION CRICKET
by Garrison, Webb B. (ISBN: 155853198x)
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : LINCOLN ABRAHAM 1809 1865 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY PRESIDENTS HEADS STATE
by Gill, Brendan (ISBN: 0873514262)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., St Paul, MinnesotaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : Almost as new.Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHYNotes : Almost as new.
by Gay Balliet (ISBN: 1571431055)
Our Price £2.05
Published by : RDR Books,US, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
(ISBN: 0080227333)
Our Price £15.95
Published by : Pergamon Press, 1905, London, United KingdomBinding : Unknown BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : HISTORY FIRST WORLD WAR BIOGRAPHY
by Faith Andrews Bedford (ISBN: 1588167550)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Hearst Books, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Published by : Hearst Books, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused
by C.S. Walton (ISBN: 1891053787)
Our Price £9.39
Published by : Garrett County Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Tim Roy (ISBN: 9780980283600)
Our Price £6.15
Published by : JoJo Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused.
by Van Lieburg, Fred (ISBN: 0810851040)
Our Price £13.25
Published by : ScarecrowBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodComments : unusedKeywords : CHRISTIAN BIOGRAPHYNotes : unused
by Linda Cockburn (ISBN: 1740663128)
Our Price £6.34
Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : UNUSED
by Cristian, Adrian (ISBN: 193260300X)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 179 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHYNotes : 179 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Amy Norman (ISBN: 1844542114)
Our Price £8.42
Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by John Grigg (ISBN: 0413647609)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear present.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear present.
by John Grigg (ISBN: 0006863078)
Our Price £10.67
Published by : HarperCollins, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Second hand with creasing on spine. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Second hand with creasing on spine. Content in very good condition.
by Ronnie H. Terpening (ISBN: 0802041590)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : University of Toronto Press, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : UNUSED
by Derek Pratt (ISBN: 1408110741)
Our Price £7.12
Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2010, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Roy Purcell (ISBN: 1932173331)
Our Price £13.54
Published by : Stephens Press, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Childrens
by Elizabeth Hutchins (ISBN: 094706298X)
Our Price £4.31
Published by : Hyland House Publishing, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
by Gillian Wolfe (ISBN: 1845070348)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.