Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Biography & Autobiography (2263 records)

Page 49 of 91 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Biographies & Autobiographies
  • Mapping Your Romantic Relationships: Discover Your Love Potential (Astrology Made Easy Series) (Pap/Cdr)

    by David Pond (ISBN: 0738704202)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 2004, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creasing to book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : shelfwear and creasing to book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Chagall: Land of My Heart - Russia (Grands Maitres)

    by Mikhail German (ISBN: 1859951104)

    Our Price £23.44


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : This item is new and sealed. 'Used' status due to small tear to shrinkwrap, and small dent to book underneath.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : This item is new and sealed. 'Used' status due to small tear to shrinkwrap, and small dent to book underneath.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Chagall: The Artist With Seven Fingers

    by Sidney Alexander (ISBN: 0399118942)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Putnam Pub Group, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on the pages.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on the pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Simmons of New Mexico: Maverick Historian

    by Phyllis S. Morgan (ISBN: 0826335241)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marco Polo

    by Michael S. Yamashita (ISBN: 8880958852)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Marcos File

    by Charles Mcdougald (ISBN: 0940777061)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : San Francisco Publishers, 1905, San Francisco
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 345 pp. rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : 345 pp. rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marcus Hahnemann's Premiership Diary (First Edition)

    by Marcus Hahnemann (ISBN: 190544933X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Margaret Thatcher's Revolution: How it Happened and What it Meant

    (ISBN: 0826484840)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Margaret Thatcher's Revolution: How it Happened and What it Meant

    (ISBN: 0826484840)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some slight shelfware to cover, content as new.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Shows some slight shelfware to cover, content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Margaret Thatcher's Revolution: How it Happened and What it Meant: How It Happened and What It Meant

    (ISBN: 0826484840)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Margret Howth: A Story of To-Day

    by Davis, Rebecca Harding (ISBN: 1558610308)

    Our Price £19.31


    Published by : Feminist Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WOMEN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Maria Callas (Hall of fame) (illustrated edition)

    by Giandonato Crico (ISBN: 8873013945)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Gremese Editore, 2000, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Very light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maria Callas (Hall of fame)

    by Giandonato Crico (ISBN: 8873013945)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gremese Editore, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Maria Callas (Hall of fame)

    by Giandonato Crico (ISBN: 8873013945)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gremese Editore, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Marie Curie: Mother of Modern Physics (Sterling Biographies)

    by Janice Borzendowski (ISBN: 1402753187)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Marina Silva: Defending Rainforest Communities in Brazil (Women Changing the World) (1)

    by Ziporah Hildebrant (ISBN: 1558612629)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Mario Giacomelli (First English Edition)

    by Alistair Crawford (ISBN: 0714841595)

    Our Price £149.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. No dust jacket and lots of marking on hardcover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. No dust jacket and lots of marking on hardcover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marius the Epicurean

    by Walter Pater (ISBN: 0948166029)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : Soho, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark McGwire : Mac Attack! (Superstar Ser.)

    by Rains, Rob (ISBN: 1582610045)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sports Publishing, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : BASEBALL PLAYERS JUVENILE LITERATURE MCGWIRE MARK 1963 ST LOUIS CARDINALS TEAM BIOGRAPHY NONFICTION SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark McGwire: Mac Attack!

    by Rains, Rob (ISBN: 1582610045)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing Mayhem: Why Marketing Isn't Producing the Way it Used to

    by Herschell Gordon Lewis (ISBN: 0970451539)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Racom Communications, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Married to a Man of Two Halves

    by Agnes Docherty (ISBN: 1844545415)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Married to a Man of Two Halves

    by Agnes Docherty (ISBN: 1844545415)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Mars as Viewed by Mariner 9 (1st)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear. Sticker on blank page at the front with name of previous owner. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear. Sticker on blank page at the front with name of previous owner. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marshal Royal: Jazz Survivor (Bayou Jazz Lives) (New edition)

    by Marshal Royal (ISBN: 0826458041)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 |