We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2263 records)
by Murray Morgan (ISBN: 088894019X)
Our Price £9.08
Published by : Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Add to Cart >
by Salmon, Percy J. (ISBN: 0954005511)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Nomlas Press, Loughton, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY MEDICAL BIOGRAPHY HUMOR
by Warren Macdonald (ISBN: 1864981016)
Our Price £7.23
Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unread.
by Rageh Omaar (ISBN: 0670915092)
Our Price £1.35
Published by : Viking, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by John Sadler (ISBN: 0811735060)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Jeremy Bernstein (ISBN: 0715633309)
Our Price £1.86
Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
(ISBN: 0764100319)
Our Price £0.53
Published by : Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor crease other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : minor crease other wise remains in very good condition
by Arthur Numan (ISBN: 1845021126)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2006, South Yarra, VIC, AustraliaBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : like newKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : like new
by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 031923780X)
Our Price £3.02
Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor marks on top of coverKeywords : geographicalNotes : minor marks on top of cover
by Anon (ISBN: 0540056650)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : George Philip, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : TravelNotes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 2745600265)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : L'Aventurine, 2000, Baltimore, MDBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Mary Talley Dorn (ISBN: 158409060X)
Our Price £56.90
Published by : Boston Medical Publishing, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Nancy Skarmeas (ISBN: 0824958756)
Our Price £2.54
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Kamal Shair (ISBN: 1845112717)
Our Price £11.09
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Ronald Johnson (ISBN: 0917635108)
Our Price £14.48
Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by James Fountain (ISBN: 1857769589)
Our Price £3.67
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some small scratches to back cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : some small scratches to back cover. Otherwise fine.
by Joan Gadsby (ISBN: 1552631567)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2000, Woodstock, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Brad Mee (ISBN: 1402709196)
Our Price £6.19
Published by : Sterling, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Eric Robson (ISBN: 0711227799)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused
by Robert Lawson (ISBN: 185776899X)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2005, Oxford, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by ed Fischer (ISBN: 0881665371)
Our Price £1.46
Published by : Meadowbrook Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by J.P. Bean (ISBN: 0747210373)
Our Price £3.37
Published by : Headline Book Publishing, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : ex-library book. Reading contents fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : ex-library book. Reading contents fine.
by Geoffrey Hodges (ISBN: 1873827245)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Logaston Press, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Secondhand aged and shelfworn content in a good condition.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Secondhand aged and shelfworn content in a good condition.
by J. Victor Morais (ISBN: )
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Unik Printguide, MalaysiaBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 444 pp. with photographs. Rebound in leather.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : 444 pp. with photographs. Rebound in leather.
by Carole Seymour-Jones (ISBN: 0094792704)
Published by : Constable, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.