Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Biography & Autobiography (2261 records)

Page 69 of 91 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Biographies & Autobiographies
  • Steve McQueen

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.89


    Published by : Tectum
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text in dutch.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Text in dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Still Holding My Own

    by Tim Hampton (ISBN: 0977779904)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : I Opening Productions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Still Holding My Own

    by Tim Hampton (ISBN: 0977779904)

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : I Opening Productions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stolen Life, A: Searching for Richard Pierpoint

    (ISBN: 1896219551 )

    Our Price £3.58



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Storage and Supply of Materials (5th Revised edition)

    by Alex Morrison (ISBN: 0273033301)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Store

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £0.94



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket.ageing on the page edges . Content in very good condition
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket.ageing on the page edges . Content in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Stories and Scenes from Mount Lebanon

    by Mahmoud Khalil Saab (ISBN: 0863565700)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Story of Tommy (First Edition)

    by Richard Barnes (ISBN: 0906008018)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Eel Pie Publishing Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Defence Initiative Biography and Research Guide

    by Robert m Lawrence (ISBN: 0720118689)

    Our Price £17.41


    Published by : Westview Press, Colorado
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Themes in the Opening and Beyond

    by Edmar Mednis (ISBN: 0931462940)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Chess Enterprises, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Furniture

    by Chris van Uffelen (ISBN: 3037680431)

    Our Price £36.85


    Published by : Braun, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Striders to Beeboppers: The Art of the Jazz Piano (Art of Jazz) (Reprint)

    by Leslie Gourse (ISBN: 0531158365)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Franklin Watts Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • String of Beginnings: Intermittent Memoirs, 1924-1954 (New edition)

    by Michael Hamburger (ISBN: 1871438667)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Skoob Seriph, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Student Casualties (1st Edition)

    by Anthony Ryle (ISBN: 0713901012)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A.Lane, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few small rips and wear on jacket and a few mouldy marks on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few small rips and wear on jacket and a few mouldy marks on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Submarine Upholder

    by Sydney B. Hart (ISBN: 9781848681163)

    Our Price £6.81


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Such Things Happen: Life of a Typographer

    by John Lewis (ISBN: 0906290066)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Unicorn Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sue's Story

    by Sue Owen (ISBN: 1843581442)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Metro Books,London, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun, Sand and Space (Rockets: Space Twins) (New Ed)

    by Wendy Smith (ISBN: 0713661143)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2003, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Horoscopes' Compatibility Guide

    (ISBN: 0304292982)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, some wear and small tears around the edges of the dust cover and some marking on the page edges.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Second hand book, some wear and small tears around the edges of the dust cover and some marking on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Supersonic Non-sense: A Case Study in Applied Market Research

    by R.E.G. Davies (ISBN: 1888962097)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Supply Chain Cost Control Using Activity-Based Management (Supply Chain Integration) (1)

    by Matthew Zander (ISBN: 0849382157)

    Our Price £46.39


    Published by : Auerbach Publications, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving France

    by Gort, Ilja (ISBN: 9043905429)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Tirion, 1905, Baarn, Netherlands
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving Galeras

    by Williams, Stanley (ISBN: 0316855707 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY FICTION TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving Galeras

    by Williams, Stanley (ISBN: 0316855707 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving OSHA Inspections (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1932634932)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2003
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 |