We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2261 records)
(ISBN: 0340627573)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
by David Rieff (ISBN: 1847080510)
Our Price £4.58
Published by : Granta Books, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Eleanor Vincent (ISBN: 1931868344)
Our Price £0.74
Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Antulio Ramirez (ISBN: 0977295907)
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Twenty First Century Publishing, Don Mohr Music BMI, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Our Price £9.07
Published by : Twenty First Century Publishing, Don Mohr Music BMI, 2007, Boston, MABinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : UNUSED
by Terje Solum (ISBN: 097209251X)
Our Price £9.35
Published by : Brookhurst Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : unused
by Stephen Scobie (ISBN: 0889951551)
Our Price £2.05
Published by : Red Deer Press, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Giroux, Louise (ISBN: 1896836208 )
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, Kelowna, British Columbia, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MEDICAL HISTORY
by Vicki Johnson (ISBN: 0915677563)
Our Price £5.79
Published by : Roundtable Publishing Inc, 1992, Boston, MABinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : UNUSED
by Roman Jarymowycz (ISBN: 0811735591)
Our Price £7.94
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused
by Martin Nicholas Kunz (ISBN: 9076886482)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : Tectum, 2007, Brighton, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Lonnie Bird (ISBN: 1561587699)
Our Price £9.45
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine. No jacket.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine. No jacket.
by Lauren Starkey (ISBN: 1419591525)
Our Price £1.77
Published by : Kaplan Test Prep, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Fred Sedgwick (ISBN: 0826464238)
Our Price £0.66
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : EducationNotes : Unused
by Ralph Baruch (ISBN: 0967343224)
Our Price £5.35
Published by : Roderick Communications, 2007, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Julie Vandervoort (ISBN: 0887551572)
Our Price £2.48
Published by : Univ of Manitoba Pr, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Holden, William Curry (ISBN: 0916144240)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Stemmer House Pub, Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MEXICO BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
by Suzy Pepper (ISBN: 0976830418)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Maurice L Watkins, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Published by : Maurice L Watkins, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Eva Evelyn Hanks (ISBN: 1551301768)
Our Price £2.70
Published by : Canadian Scholars Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Vera Brittain (ISBN: 086068444X)
Our Price £3.36
Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1985Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Mona D. Sizer (ISBN: 1556227752)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 2000, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : HEROES TEXAS BIOGRAPHY HISTORY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
by Stephan Kaluza (ISBN: 0500543747)
Our Price £20.75
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Torn and shelfworn content in a very good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Torn and shelfworn content in a very good condition.
by Brehm, Jack; Nelson, Pete (ISBN: 0091875021)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Ebury Press, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY