We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2261 records)
by Leslie Pockell (ISBN: 0446578533)
Our Price £1.43
Published by : Headline, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Add to Cart >
by Mark Glancy (ISBN: 186064614X)
Our Price £5.06
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Theatre
by Barnaby Blacker (ISBN: 1844154319)
Our Price £12.12
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : back cover is damaged and torn. Does not affect contentsKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : back cover is damaged and torn. Does not affect contents
(ISBN: 0762109998)
Our Price £13.15
Published by : Reader's Digest Association, 2009, UkBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has a slight tear on the side cover and a few creases however the content in this book is excellentKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : has a slight tear on the side cover and a few creases however the content in this book is excellent
by Bruce Hainley (ISBN: 1861542224)
Our Price £3.75
Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Henry Mackenzie (ISBN: 1855063972)
Our Price £34.38
Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Still in original wrapping.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Still in original wrapping.
by Antonella Magagnini (ISBN: 8854405019)
Our Price £24.64
Published by : White Star, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Thomas P. Lowry (ISBN: 0811726614)
Our Price £10.99
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused.
(ISBN: 0810919257)
Our Price £3.79
Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Still sealed.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Still sealed.
by Charles Darwin (ISBN: 1573928348)
Our Price £8.37
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Our Price £4.70
by John Lewis-Stempel (ISBN: 0755315812)
Our Price £1.72
Published by : Headline Review, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight rips on front cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : slight rips on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
Our Price £2.70
Published by : Headline Review, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Kelley Armstrong (ISBN: 1907410074)
Our Price £1.45
Published by : ATOM, 2011Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Bob Howes (ISBN: 1853102849)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused, minor smudging on the backKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused, minor smudging on the back
by Martin W. Bowman (ISBN: 1840372001)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A lot of scratches and slight wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : AviationNotes : Unused. A lot of scratches and slight wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Geoffrey Bennett (ISBN: 184415436X)
Our Price £3.78
Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear to edges of book content in avery good condition.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear to edges of book content in avery good condition.
by James W. Settle (ISBN: 1931741360)
Our Price £10.81
Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by John Scally (ISBN: 1905172826)
Our Price £11.88
Published by : The Collins Press, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Mark Water (ISBN: 190301994X)
Our Price £0.95
Published by : John Hunt Publishing, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Horvitz, Peter; Horvitz, Joachim (ISBN: 1561719072 )
Our Price £8.17
Published by : SPI Books,U.S., Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SPORTS BIOGRAPHY JEWS AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORY
by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1906250413)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Boxer Books, 2009, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : slight shelfwear
by Barry Alfonso (ISBN: 0823077187)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Jose E. Fernandez (ISBN: 0826328806)
Our Price £23.21
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Rupert Butler (ISBN: 0850529689)
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.