We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Biography & Autobiography (2263 records)
by McNaughton (ISBN: 0744567998)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
Add to Cart >
by Stewart H. Holbrook (ISBN: 1402757034)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Amy Carpenter (ISBN: 0859654532)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 0851708501)
Our Price £41.97
Published by : BFI Publishing, 2001Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : File copy stamps to edges of book and small lable on spine. Content very good.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : File copy stamps to edges of book and small lable on spine. Content very good.
by Nicklaus Jack (ISBN: 1871349893)
Published by : Kensington West Productions Ltd, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : large tear in edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : large tear in edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
by Martin Moran (ISBN: 0285637479)
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Brian W. Aldiss (ISBN: 0316647063)
Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : tear to jacket at top of spineKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : tear to jacket at top of spine
by Samuel Eliot Morison (ISBN: 1591145244)
Our Price £8.88
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : GREAT BRITAIN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL
by Kishwar Haq Khan (ISBN: 1903532051)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Morgan Publishing, 2002, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
Published by : Morgan Publishing, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Peter Lemesurier (ISBN: 1903816327)
Our Price £13.75
Published by : O Books, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Marie Louise Bruce (ISBN: 0948695625)
Our Price £3.45
Published by : The Rubicon Press, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Hand writing on first page.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Hand writing on first page.
by R.J. Knecht (ISBN: 1852855223)
Our Price £23.55
Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Kenneth Wilkie (ISBN: 028563691X)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some shelve wear to cover.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : some shelve wear to cover.
by Sir Edmund Hillary (ISBN: 0385600208)
Our Price £7.28
Published by : Doubleday, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some ware to edges. Small tear to jacket at lower corner of back coverKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : some ware to edges. Small tear to jacket at lower corner of back cover
(ISBN: 1860495230)
Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 189859533X)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : The Alpha Press Ltd, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Karrine Steffans (ISBN: 160024601X)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Hachette Audio, 2009Binding : Audio CDCondition : NewKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by George H. Stein (ISBN: 1841451002)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Cerberus Publishing Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : HistoryNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Walter Musto (ISBN: 0553814605)
Published by : Bantam Books (Transworld Publishers a division of the Random House Group), 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear to edges.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Some shelfwear to edges.
by Carolyn McGiffert Ekedahl (ISBN: 1574884042)
Our Price £7.82
Published by : Brassey's US, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Biography & Autobiography
by Mario Reading (ISBN: 1842931458)
Our Price £3.38
Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
by Alan Watts (ISBN: 1840370890)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear. Book is slightly misshapen.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Some shelfwear. Book is slightly misshapen.
by Dick Porter (ISBN: 0859653501)
Our Price £0.53
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2004, Union City, CABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : outer cover quite grubby.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : outer cover quite grubby.