Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Biography & Autobiography (2263 records)

Page 91 of 91 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Biographies & Autobiographies
  • YellowBlack: The First Twenty-One Years of a Poet's Life (1st Paperback Ed)

    by Haki R. Madhubuti (ISBN: 0883782758)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Yes, Health Minister: 40 Years Inside the NHS Working for Children

    by Sonya Leff (ISBN: 1846240158)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Yogi Ramsuratkumar: Under the Punnai Tree

    by Young, M. (ISBN: 1890772348 )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., Prescot, AZ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY RELIGION HINDUISM AUTOBIOGRAPHY EASTERN

    Add to Cart >

  • Yorkshire Birdman: Memoirs of a Pioneer Parachutist

    by Harry Ward (ISBN: 070903976X)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present. Stamp on first page.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Some shelfwear present. Stamp on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • You and the Law in Spain: The Complete and Readable Guide to Spanish Law for Foreigners - Incorporating the Spanish Property Guide (16th Revised edition)

    by David Searl (ISBN: 8489954542)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Santana Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • You are Here: The Jerde Partnership International

    (ISBN: 0714838306)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • You Never Forget Your First: Ballplayers Recall Their Big League Debuts

    by Josh Lewin (ISBN: 1574889613)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Potomac Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • You Never Forget Your First: Ballplayers Recall Their Big League Debuts

    by Josh Lewin (ISBN: 1574889613)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Potomac Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Mind Power Unleashed (illustrated edition)

    by Thomas W. Foster (ISBN: 0934793727)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Pathfinder Publishing of Calfornia, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yukon Lady: A Tale of Loyalty and Courage

    by Hugh D. Maclean (ISBN: 0888391862)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sligth shelfwear and fading.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Sligth shelfwear and fading.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yvonne Arnaud

    by Janet Hilderley (ISBN: 0954719115)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : JHA Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover marked.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Cover marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Zee Bees: The Story of a Stern, Demanding Coach and the Love / Hate Relationship with His Championship Team (illustrated edition)

    by Robert E. Osmon (ISBN: 0976977362)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Powerful Publisher LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Zero Hour (Anthologies)

    by Kristjana Gunnars (ISBN: 0889950660)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1992, Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 |