Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Nature & Pets (1454 records)

Page 11 of 59 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering natural history
  • Cat Blessings

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540889)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : BowTie Press, Irvine, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CATS ANECDOTES PETS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat Blessings

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540889)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE CATS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat Blessings

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540889)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE CATS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat Book (2)

    by Emily Eve Weinstein (ISBN: 0966608585)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Grace Associates Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat Doctor

    by Evans, Mark (ISBN: 1857327977)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : PETS NATURE CATS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Catapult: When Cats Fly: 0

    by Mr. Higgs (ISBN: 1402753535)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Catapult: When Cats Fly: 0

    by Mr. Higgs (ISBN: 1402753535)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Caternal Instincts: The Feline Guide to Mastering Motherhood

    by Christine Montaquila (ISBN: 1584795700)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats

    by Kelli A. Wilkins (ISBN: 1842862081)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats (Home Reference Library)

    (ISBN: 187677875X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Weldon Owen, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PETS NATURE CATS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats' Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of Mysterious Mousers, Talented Tabbies, and Feline Oddities (2nd Edition)

    by Allred, Alexandra Powe (ISBN: 1574888587)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Potomac Books, Inc, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 338pp. Page edges slightly marked.
    Keywords : PETS NATURE CATS
    Notes : 338pp. Page edges slightly marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats' Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of Mysterious Mousers, Talented Tabbies, and Feline Oddities (Most Wanted)

    by Alexandra Powe Allred (ISBN: 1574888587)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : NaTture & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats! (Fun & Care Books)

    by Kate Zentall (ISBN: 1889540048)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : BowTie Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats: The Best of the Classic Breeds

    by David Alderton (ISBN: 0760785007)

    Our Price £3.00



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Caves (Wonders of the Earth)

    by Neal Morris (ISBN: 0865058423)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebration of Hand-Hooked Rugs: v. XVIII: 18

    (ISBN: 1881982629)

    Our Price £6.85


    Published by : Stackpole Magazines, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and scrapes on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and scrapes on bottom of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebration of the Horse, A

    (ISBN: 2907670352 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Moliere Edtions, France
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : PETS NATURE HORSES

    Add to Cart >

  • Celt and Saxon (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Berresford Ellis (ISBN: 0094721602)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Constable, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Central Rockies Mammals

    by John Marriott (ISBN: 0969443870)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Luminous Compositions Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Central Rockies Wildflowers

    by Mike Potter (ISBN: 0969443838)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Luminous Compositions Ltd., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceremonies of the Seasons (1st Edition)

    by Cole, Jennifer (ISBN: 1844833849)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Dbp, Uk
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 159pp. Illustrated, book perfect, cover mildly scuffed.
    Keywords : Nature, Cycles
    Notes : 159pp. Illustrated, book perfect, cover mildly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Plant Life of La Frontera: Observations on Vegetation in the United States/Mexico Borderlands

    by Grady L. Webster;Conrad J. Bahre (ISBN: 0826322395)

    Our Price £13.04


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Seasons

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Macaulay, Kelley (ISBN: 0778723097)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Seasons

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Macaulay, Kelley (ISBN: 0778722759)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheetah

    by Katherine Ammann (ISBN: 0370308506)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : The Bodley Head Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Some signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |