Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Nature & Pets (1456 records)

Page 15 of 59 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering natural history
  • Discover Nature Around the House: Things to Know and Things to Do

    by Lawlor, Elizabeth P. (ISBN: 0811730093 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY NATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dispatches from the Ark: Pages from a Pet Psychic's Notebook (illustrated edition)

    by Suzan Vaughn (ISBN: 0981477208)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Medium Masters Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dobermann Pinschers (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

    by Raymond Gudas (ISBN: 0812029992)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Address Book (illustrated edition)

    by William Secord (ISBN: 1851491643)

    Our Price £9.88


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog and Puppy Care (Dog Owner's Guides)

    by Andrew Edney (ISBN: 1564651649)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Tetra Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Blessings

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540870)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Blessings

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540870)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : BowTie Press, Irvine, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DOGS ANECDOTES PETS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Book

    by Estelle Weinstein (ISBN: 0974627917)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Grace Associates Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Care (New edition)

    by Wendy Boorer (ISBN: 0600304868)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Chapel, The: Welcome All Creeds, All Breeds - No Dogmas Allowed

    by Huneck, Stephen (ISBN: 0810934884 )

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc,US, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS ART INDIVIDUAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Doctor (Animal Care)

    by Mark Evans (ISBN: 1857327969)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Handbook, The

    (ISBN: 0764111523 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog is Listening, A: The Way Some of Our Closest Friends View Us

    by Caras, Roger A. (ISBN: 0285634518)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Problems : The Gentle Modern Cure

    by Weston, David; Weston, Ruth; Ross, Ruth (ISBN: 0947062955)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Hyland House, Flemington, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DOGS_TRAINING HOW-TO AND DO-IT-YOURSELF PETS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Problems: The Gentle Modern Cure

    by Ross, Ruth (ISBN: 0947062955 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Problems: The Gentle Modern Cure

    by Ross, Ruth (ISBN: 0947062955 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Problems: The Gentle Modern Cure

    by Ross, Ruth (ISBN: 0947062955 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Problems: The Gentle Modern Cure

    by Ruth Ross (ISBN: 0947062955)

    Our Price £8.20


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Problems: The Gentle Modern Cure

    by Ruth Ross (ISBN: 0947062955)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Training: The Gentle Modern Manner

    by David Weston (ISBN: 1855860023)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gazelle Book Services Ltd, 2003, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Top-left corner of book is creased throughout but reading content is barely affected.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Top-left corner of book is creased throughout but reading content is barely affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog University

    by Viviane Theby (ISBN: 1842862243)

    Our Price £6.54


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog: Guideposts Story Cards (Crds)

    (ISBN: 0824917014)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006, Mnchen, Germany
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : box is damaged, contents as new
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : box is damaged, contents as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogbiz

    by Amanda O'Neill (ISBN: 1842861360)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs are Better Than Cats: From a Dog's Point of View

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540617 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs are Better Than Cats: From a Dog's Point of View

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540617 )

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |