Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Nature & Pets (1456 records)

Page 18 of 59 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering natural history
  • Encadrer avec naturel

    by Brigitte Granier (ISBN: 2212026897)

    Our Price £25.74


    Published by : Eyrolles, 2001
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Encounters and Transformations: The Archaeology of Iberia in Transition (Monographs in Mediterranean Archaeology)

    (ISBN: 1850755930)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Bats (Earth's Endangered Animals) (1)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 077871912X)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Bats (Earth's Endangered Animals) (1)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 077871912X)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Chimpanzees

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Dyer, Hadley (ISBN: 077871859x)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. unread and unused.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Chimpanzees

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Dyer, Hadley (ISBN: 0778719057)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Chimpanzees (Earth's Endangered Animals)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778719057)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Elephants

    by Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778719065)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE ELEPHANTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Leopards

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Dyer, Hadley (ISBN: 0778718565)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. unread and unused.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Mountain Gorillas

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Lundblad, Kristina (ISBN: 0778718557)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY MAMMALS NATURE WILDLIFE ENVIRONMENTAL
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Pandas

    by Crossingham, John; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778718581)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Pandas (Earth's Endangered Animals)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778719049)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Species: Issues and Analyses

    (ISBN: 1590331613 )

    Our Price £43.95


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ENDANGERED SPECIES NATURE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Wolves

    by Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778719006)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY MAMMALS NATURE WILDLIFE ENVIRONMENTAL
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Wolves

    by Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778718549)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY MAMMALS NATURE WILDLIFE ENVIRONMENTAL
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered: Wildlife on the Brink of Extinction

    by George C. McGavin (ISBN: 184403495X)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered: Wildlife on the Brink of Extinction

    by George C. McGavin (ISBN: 184403495X)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy and Environment Progress-I

    by T. Nejat Veziroglu (Editor) (ISBN: 1560720026 )

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Nova Biomedical
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOLOGY NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy and Environmental Progress

    by T. Nejat Veziroglu (Editor) (ISBN: 1560720018)

    Our Price £48.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : ENGINEERING NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • England, Lost and Found (First Edition First Printing)

    by Peter Davies (ISBN: 0955152607)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : The Earthling Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamp on edges of cover and small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : File copy stamp on edges of cover and small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • England: The Nature of the Land

    by Graham Nobles (ISBN: 1841070025)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • England: The Nature of the Land

    by Graham Nobles (ISBN: 1841070025)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : some shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Englantilais-suomalainen, suomalais-englantilainen sanakirja =: English-Finnish, Finnish-English dictionary (Berlitz pocket dictionaries for travellers)

    (ISBN: 9513027880)

    Our Price £10.13


    Published by : jakaja Tammi, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some marking and creasing on the cover and page edges.content fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Second hand book, some marking and creasing on the cover and page edges.content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Coinage, 600-1900

    by C.H.V. Sutherland (ISBN: 071340731X)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Batsford, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and sun damage.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Some shelfwear and sun damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Liberalism and the State: Individualism or Collectivism (Problems in European Civilisation S.)

    (ISBN: 066973361X)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : D.C. Heath, 1972
    Binding : Rag Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |