Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Nature & Pets (1456 records)

Page 19 of 59 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering natural history
  • Environment Impact Assessment for Wetland Protection

    (ISBN: 8172332939)

    Our Price £8.91



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Conflict in Alaska

    by Ross, Ken (ISBN: 087081589X)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY NATURE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION PROTECTION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Disaster Alert!

    by Challen, Paul (ISBN: 0778716139)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION NATURE ENVIRONMENT
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Impacts of Production and Use of Energy (322p#)

    by Essam El-Hinnawi (ISBN: 0907567002)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Tycooly Internat., 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Policies in the Third World: A Comparative Analysis

    (ISBN: 0720122880)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Mansell, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Protection Agency, The: Structuring Motivation in a Green Bureaucracy - The Conflict Between Regulatory Style and Cultural Identity

    by McMahon, Robert (ISBN: 1903900697 )

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOLOGY NATURE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION PROTECTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Protection Agency, The: Structuring Motivation in a Green Bureaucracy - The Conflict Between Regulatory Style and Cultural Identity

    by McMahon, Robert (ISBN: 1903900697 )

    Our Price £31.65


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOLOGY NATURE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION PROTECTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Equilibrium: The Works of Nicholas Grimshaw and Partners (Nicholas Grimshaw & Partners) (1st Edition)

    by Hugh Pearman (ISBN: 0714839582)

    Our Price £12.23


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Cat: A Comprehensive and Practical Guide to Cat Ownership

    by Keith Davis (ISBN: 060061509X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Dog: A Comprehensive and Practical Guide to Dog Ownership

    by Davis, Caroline (ISBN: 0600615073 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hamlyn, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Essentials of Horsekeeping (2nd Edition)

    by Hairston, Rachel; Larsen, Madelyn (ISBN: 1402726872 )

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., New York
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : PETS NATURE HORSES
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essentials of Horsekeeping

    by Hairston, Rachel; Larsen, Madelyn (ISBN: 1402726872)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PETS NATURE HORSES

    Add to Cart >

  • Essex Churches

    by David Stanford (ISBN: 0711226431)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe Through the Back Door Phrase Book: French

    by Rick Stevens (ISBN: 1562610910)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : John Muir Pubns, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Alpine Flowers in Colour

    by Barneby, T. P. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Thomas Nelson & Sons, London, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Avant-gardes: Art in France and Western Europe c.1907-45 from the Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection (1st Edition)

    by Christopher Green (ISBN: 0302006516)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ever the Winds of Chance (New edition)

    by Carl Sandburg (ISBN: 9780252068485)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Horsemanship

    by Eliza McGraw (ISBN: 0806988274)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Football But Were Too Afraid to Ask (Everything You Ever Wantd/Know)

    by Iain Macintosh (ISBN: 1408114968)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Explora Africa (Explora Los Continentes) (Tra)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778782956)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Explora America Del Norte (Explora Los Continentes) (Tra)

    by Molly Aloian (ISBN: 0778783006)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Extending the European Security Community: Constructing Peace in the Balkans (Library of European Studies) (illustrated edition)

    by Emilian Kavalski (ISBN: 1845114973)

    Our Price £24.44


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Nature: Images from the World's Edge (Discovery)

    by Bill Curtsinger (ISBN: 8854400785)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Science: Death Zone

    by Ross Piper (ISBN: 1408100711)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : A&C Black, 2009, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : May have some shelfware. Content is fine. UNUSED
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION NATURE
    Notes : May have some shelfware. Content is fine. UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Sports

    by Crossingham, John; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778717194 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION NATURE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |