Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Nature & Pets (1454 records)

Page 23 of 59 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering natural history
  • Getting to Know Your Rabbit (New edition)

    by Gill Page (ISBN: 1842861107)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Your Horse Fit

    by Diana R. Tuke (ISBN: 0851312551)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : J.A.Allen & Co Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Gifts That Save the Animals: 1001 Great Gifts Sold by Nonprofits That Protect Animals

    by Berry, Ellen (ISBN: 0963312642)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Foxglove Pub, Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD/UNUSED
    Keywords : GIFTS NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS ANIMAL WELFARE
    Notes : UNREAD/UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Givendale

    by Richard Fuller (ISBN: 1853107905)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1996, Kilcunda, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Glacier: A Natural History Guide (Falcon Guide) (2Rev Ed)

    by David Rockwell (ISBN: 0762735694)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glaciers (Worldlife Library)

    by John Gordon (ISBN: 1841070742)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Glen Edwards: The Diary of a Bomber Pilot (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight) (illustrated edition)

    by Glen Edwards (ISBN: 1560985712)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Aspects of Food Production (National Resources & the Environment)

    (ISBN: 1851480099)

    Our Price £30.45


    Published by : Tycooly Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Aspects of Food Production (National Resources & the Environment)

    (ISBN: 1851480099)

    Our Price £33.70


    Published by : Tycooly Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a little bit of creasing at the bottom of the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : there is a little bit of creasing at the bottom of the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Change and Challenge: Geography for the 1990's

    (ISBN: 0415001439)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Routledge, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GEOGRAPHY NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Interests in the Arab Gulf

    (ISBN: 0859893782)

    Our Price £17.45


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Water damaged.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Water damaged.

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Warming: Apocalypse or Hot Air? (Studies on the Environment)

    by Roger Bate (ISBN: 0255363311)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Glorious Cats: A Collection of Words and Paintings

    (ISBN: 1850156298 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Exley Giftbooks, Spencer, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CATS PICTORIAL WORKS ART PETS

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Bluey Go!

    by Will McClean (ISBN: 1570722528)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Bluey Go!

    by Will McClean (ISBN: 1570722528)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Goats

    by J Verschure (ISBN: 9036614430)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rebo, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Retriever (Dog Breed Book)

    by Nona Kilgore Bauer (ISBN: 1902389115)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Retriever (Popular Dogs' breed series) (6Rev e.)

    by Joan Tudor (ISBN: 009129360X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Random House UK, 1977
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : mild shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Retrievers

    by Lyn Anderson (ISBN: 1847970257)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to back cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelfware to back cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish

    by Macaulay, Kelley; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778717593)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS PETS GOLDFISH
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish

    by Macaulay, Kelley; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778717917)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS PETS GOLDFISH
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish (Pet Care) (New Ed)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778717917)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish (Pet Care) (New Ed)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778717917)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish (Pet Care) (New Ed)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778717917)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Catkeeping (1)

    by Diane Morgan (ISBN: 0793806135)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : TFH Publications (USA), 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |