Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Nature & Pets (1456 records)

Page 24 of 59 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering natural history
  • Good Dog, Bad Dog (New edition of Revised edition)

    by MARGOLIS (ISBN: 0805010947)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Henry Holt & Company Inc, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Dogkeeping: Today's Guide to Caring for Your Best Friend

    by Morgan, Diane (ISBN: 0793805589)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Rabbitkeeping: A Comprehensive Guide to All Things Rabbit (Good Petkeeping) (1)

    by Sue Fox (ISBN: 0793806631)

    Our Price £7.71


    Published by : TFH Publications, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Book of Birds

    (ISBN: 0517020203)

    Our Price £3.49



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Alternative, The: Creating an Ecological Future

    by Tokar, Brian (ISBN: 0865713189 )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : New Society Publishers, Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL NATURE CONSERVATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Essentials: What You Need to Know About the Environment

    by Saign, Geoffrey C. (ISBN: 1562790617)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Mercury House Inc.,U.S., San Francisco, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL NATURE NATURAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Iguanas (Complete Herp Care Series) (1)

    by Jennifer Swofford (ISBN: 0793828899)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : TFH Publications,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Greens- Krachtige Planten

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.98


    Published by : REBO, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text in dutch. Inside cover page is torn content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Text in dutch. Inside cover page is torn content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • GrowerTalks on Crop Culture: No. 2

    by Rick Blanchette (ISBN: 1883052211)

    Our Price £8.18


    Published by : Ball Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Fish Breeding (Interpet Guide To...) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Chris Andrews (ISBN: 0861012097)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Beautiful Flowers (Miracle Gro) (New)

    (ISBN: 0696221454)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Beautiful Flowers (Miracle Gro) (New)

    (ISBN: 0696221454)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Hunting Dogs

    by Claude Rossignol (ISBN: 3833122803)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Konemann, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Hunting Dogs

    by Claude Rossignol (ISBN: 3833122803)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Konemann, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Northeastern Wild Edibles

    by E.Barrie Kavasch (ISBN: 0888390904)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : NaTture & Pets
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Guinea Pig: Gold Medal Guide

    by Amanda O'Neill (ISBN: 1842861050)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Guinea Pigs (Pet Care) (Ill)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778717879)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Guinea Pigs and Other Rodents (What Kind of Animal Is It?)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 077872221X)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Gun Dog Training: New Strategies from Today's Top Trainers

    by Bill Tarrant (ISBN: 0896583228)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Voyageur Press (MN), 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Gun Dog Training: New Strategies from Today's Top Trainers

    by Bill Tarrant (ISBN: 0896583228)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Voyageur Press (MN), 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Guys and Their Dogs

    by Berman, Ruth (editor) (ISBN: 1889540455 )

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : BowTie Press, Irvine, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DOGS PICTORIAL WORKS HUMAN ANIMAL RELATIONSHIPS DOG OWNERS ANECDOTES NATURE ANIMALS PETS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Habitats Terrestres (Land Habitats) (Introduction a Los Habitats)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778783480)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamish the Hamster: Star of the Show (RSPCA Perfect Pets)

    by Gordon Volke (ISBN: 1841611727)

    Our Price £0.05


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamlyn Encyclopedia of the Dog

    by Caroline Taggart (ISBN: 0600600343)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good ocndition.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamster (Gold Medal Guide)

    by Amanda O'Neill (ISBN: 1842860933)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 |