We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Nature & Pets (1454 records)
by Nikki Moustaki (ISBN: 1931993920)
Our Price £2.42
Published by : BowTie Press, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : book slightly creased. Otherwise fine.Keywords : Nature & PetsNotes : book slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
by Thorndyke, Phoebe (ISBN: 1864470429 )
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : GARDENING NATURE ORGANIC ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION
by Angelika Schmelzer (ISBN: 3861279460)
Our Price £1.38
Published by : Cadmos Equestrian, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Nature & Pets
by Herbert Warren Wind (ISBN: 0434873055)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : William Heinemann Ltd, 1971Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelfwera and some fading to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : shelfwera and some fading to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
by Breen, Richard (ISBN: 1901374106)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Penny Publishing Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HUMOUR HUMOR NATURE DOGS
by Yvan Cadiou (ISBN: 1906909040)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Romain Pages Publishing Limited, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Still in plastic wrapperKeywords : Nature & PetsNotes : Still in plastic wrapper
by Michael Johnston (ISBN: 0811736385)
Our Price £8.98
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Yong Hoi Sen (ISBN: 9677300172)
Our Price £27.18
Published by : Tropical Press, 1905, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Nature & Pets
by Rachel Berger (ISBN: 0906527325)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Packard Publishing Ltd, 1990, Lewes, E.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : Unknown BindingCondition : Used - Like NewComments : reboundKeywords : Nature & PetsNotes : rebound
(ISBN: 1877019593)
Our Price £1.37
Published by : Weldon Owen, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Nature & Pets
by EW Jameson (ISBN: 0520235827)
Our Price £3.40
Published by : University of California Press, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Nature & Pets
Our Price £3.29
by Valerie Watson (ISBN: 0901366323)
Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Nature & PetsNotes : Unused
by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778721566)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURENotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778722147)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURENotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Joey Tanner (ISBN: 0913705055)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Zephyr Press, 1992, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Nature & Pets
by Margaret S Gremli (ISBN: 9624215421)
Published by : APA Publications Pte Ltd, 1993Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.Keywords : Nature & PetsNotes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
(ISBN: 0245534423)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Harrap, 1979Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Nature & Pets
by Pieter A. Folkens (ISBN: 1550172549)
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Harbour Publishing, 2001Binding : PamphletCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Nature & Pets
by Buddy Davis (ISBN: 0890514577)
Our Price £3.77
Published by : Master Books, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : like newKeywords : Nature & PetsNotes : like new
Published by : Master Books, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Nature & PetsNotes : UNUSED
by Dennis Mack Smith (ISBN: 0300068840)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Yale University Press, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Kalman, Bobbie; MacAuley, Kelley (ISBN: 077871991X)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,CanadaBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : BIOLOGY NATURE SCIENCE ECOLOGY GEOGRAPHYNotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Kalman, Bobbie; MacAuley, Kelley (ISBN: 0778719456)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,CanadaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : BIOLOGY NATURE SCIENCE ECOLOGY GEOGRAPHYNotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Strang, Veronica (ISBN: 185973748X)
Our Price £31.50
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 274 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : ECONOMICS NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES SOCIALNotes : 274 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.