Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (583 records)

Page 1 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • ..Discovered (Odd Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612235)

    Our Price £0.81


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • ..Discovered (Odd Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612235)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • ..Discovered (Odd Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612235)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 of the World's Best Houses (Architecture) (illustrated edition)

    by Catherine Slessor (ISBN: 1876907428)

    Our Price £15.52


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has been misshapen.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Book has been misshapen.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Dreams: An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 1903296870)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is like new apart from creasing on spine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Book is like new apart from creasing on spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Ways to Humiliate Yourself and Others: To Cause Embarrassment Wherever You Go

    by Fiona Bowron (ISBN: 184330855X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Decluttering: Step-By-Step Guide to Decluttering Any Room (1-2-3...Get Organized Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159245)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1812 and All That: Concise History of Music from 30, 000 BC to the Millenium

    by Lawrence Leonard (ISBN: 0920151337)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Sound And Vision Publishing Ltd ,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Cheers for Teens (365 Series) (Gift)

    by Kathy Wagoner (ISBN: 1570717060)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sourcebooks, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 39 Uses for a Wife

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726686)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 515 Scrapbooking Ideas

    by Vanessa-Ann Collection (ISBN: 080694305X)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Sterling, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bawdy Language: How a Second Rate Language Slept Its Way to the Top

    by Denis Whitaker (ISBN: 0773761969)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Body without Limits

    by Jean-Louis Prat (ISBN: 8493473057)

    Our Price £25.85


    Published by : Fundacio Joan Miro, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bride's Little Miseries

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726708)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Christmas Carol: The Drama (Csa Classic Radio Drama)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 1904605532)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : CSA WORD, 2005, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Critical Introduction to Modern Arabic Poetry

    by M. M. Badawi (ISBN: 0521206995)

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1976, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • A Governess in the Age of Jane Austen: The Journals and Letters of Agnes Porter

    by Ann Agnes Porter (ISBN: 1852851643)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guy Walks into a Bar...: 501 Bar Jokes, Stories, Anecdotes, Quips, Quotes, Riddles and Wisecracks

    by Michael Lewis (ISBN: 1579124526)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Very Brady Guide to Life (Film Tie-in Ed)

    by Jennifer Briggs (ISBN: 1558534474)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Across the Dark Islands: The War in the Pacific (1)

    by Floyd W. Radike (ISBN: 0891417745)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2003, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Acts of the Apostles: Passages for Translation

    by T.J. Leary (ISBN: 1853994766)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Bristol Classical Press, 1998, Collinsville, Illinois
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ah Cannae Tell a Lie!

    by Harry Morris (ISBN: 1845022327)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Gun Book (3rd Revised edition)

    by John Walter (ISBN: 0853686750)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Arms & Armour Press, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Airlife's Airliners: Boeing 757 v. 13

    by Philip Birtles (ISBN: 1853109185)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Albion: The White Phantom

    by Patrick McCormack (ISBN: 1841190519)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2000, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fantasy

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |