Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (576 records)

Page 1 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • by Safe Handling of Hazardous Drugs Video Training Program, VHS (Book plus VHS) [Paperback] (ISBN: 1585281387)

    Our Price £100.00


    Published by : ASHP (1 May 2006)
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • ..Discovered (Odd Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612235)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • ..Discovered (Odd Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612235)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Cheers for Teens (365 Series) (Gift)

    by Kathy Wagoner (ISBN: 1570717060)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sourcebooks, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 39 Uses for a Wife

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726686)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 44 Uses for a Dog

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402716176)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bawdy Language: How a Second Rate Language Slept Its Way to the Top

    by Denis Whitaker (ISBN: 0773761969)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bride's Little Miseries

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402726708)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Clean Camel Is a Happy Camel: The Story of Jesus as Told by the Men, Women and Livestock Whose Lives He Touched

    by Paul Symonds (ISBN: 1846940362)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight ben in book, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Slight ben in book, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Funny Old World

    by Hugh Silvey (ISBN: 1902929756)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Powerfresh Ltd, 2003, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guy Walks into a Bar...: 501 Bar Jokes, Stories, Anecdotes, Quips, Quotes, Riddles and Wisecracks

    by Michael Lewis (ISBN: 1579124526)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Manual of Construction Documentation

    by Glenn E. Wiggins (ISBN: 0823030024)

    Our Price £14.56


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Very Brady Guide to Life (Film Tie-in Ed)

    by Jennifer Briggs (ISBN: 1558534474)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • A Working Musician's Joke Book

    by Daniel G. Theaker (ISBN: 092015123X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sound And Vision Publishing Ltd ,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced Origami: More Than 60 Fascinating and Challenging Projects for the Serious Folder (Reprint)

    by Didier Boursin (ISBN: 1552095274)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise great
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise great

    Add to Cart >

  • Afterdead 1: Desert Peach #31, #32, and Beyond

    by Donna Barr (ISBN: 1892253283)

    Our Price £34.47


    Published by : A Fine Line Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Age Happens: The Best Quotes & Cartoons about Growing Older

    by Bruce Lansky (ISBN: 0684037300)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Ah Cannae Tell a Lie!

    by Harry Morris (ISBN: 1845022327)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Airmen of World War I: Men of the British and Empire Air Forces in Old Photographs

    by Chaz Bowyer (ISBN: 0882543563)

    Our Price £15.40


    Published by : Hippocrene Books, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alabama: Portrait of a State

    by Dan Brothers (ISBN: 1881320391)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Black Belt Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfware to dust jacket content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Some minor shelfware to dust jacket content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alcoholics Anonymous: Cult or Cure? (2nd Revised edition)

    by Charles Bufe (ISBN: 1884365124)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : See Sharp Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease in the bottom corner of the back cover, otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Small crease in the bottom corner of the back cover, otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aleida: A Woman for the New Millennium (illustrated edition)

    by Vladimir Florez (ISBN: 9589393942)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Editores Villegas, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Alex Rider 07: Snakehead

    by Anthony Horowitz (ISBN: 3473583448)

    Our Price £4.44


    Published by : Ravensburger Buchverlag, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • All in Good Taste

    (ISBN: 184161209X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • All Men are Created Equal... Equally Useless

    (ISBN: 184161257X )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR NON CLASSIFIABLE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |