Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (578 records)

Page 11 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • Kudzu Don't Cover Everything

    by Bo Whaley (ISBN: 1558532609)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Kudzu Don't Cover Everything

    by Bo Whaley (ISBN: 1558532609)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Kudzu Don't Cover Everything

    by Whaley, Bo (ISBN: 1558532609)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Larryisms: Bk. 1

    by Larry John (ISBN: 0976198649)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Larry John Wright Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Laugh!: 17 Reasons to Lighten Up and Laugh More

    by Leslie B. Flynn (ISBN: 0972486941)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Magnus Press,US, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Lazy Daze (Garfield 2 in 1 Theme Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841612081)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectures on the Electrical Properties of Materials (1st ed 1st printg)

    by L. Solymar (ISBN: 0198511175)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Be Rudie Nudies (Juicy Lucy Gift Books)

    by Lucy Heavens (ISBN: 1841612995)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Life After 40: A Survival Guide for Women

    by Martin Baxendale (ISBN: 0953930378)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Silent But Deadly Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Life in a Scotch Sitting Room, Vol.2 (New edition)

    by Ivor Cutler (ISBN: 041373580X)

    Our Price £3.16


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine. Marking and scuffing to covers, crease to back cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine. Marking and scuffing to covers, crease to back cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life on the Edge

    by Judy Horacek (ISBN: 1875559116)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Life on the Edge

    by Judy Horacek (ISBN: 1875559116)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Least Important Questions

    by Jim Paillot (ISBN: 0806980745)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Least Important Questions

    by Paillot, Jim (ISBN: 0806980745)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Stirling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : WIT AND HUMOR, JUVENILE WIT
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Little Annoyances

    by Arthur Cook (ISBN: 0875275435)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Little Annoyances

    by Arthur Cook (ISBN: 0875275435)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Little Annoyances

    by Arthur Cook (ISBN: 0875275435)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Blue Book of Fitness and Health, The

    by Savage, Gary; Jarvis, Tony (ISBN: 1558536744 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE HUMOR FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Book of Oldies (Odd Squad's Little Book of...S.)

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841611395)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2002, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Loony Laughs and Riddles

    by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402737661)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : =
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : =

    Add to Cart >

  • Lord Have Mercy: It's Another Year at St.Gargoyle's (illustrated edition)

    by Ron (ISBN: 1853114103)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Canterbury Press Norwich, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lucky Pants and Other Golf Myths

    by Kohl, Joe (ISBN: 0914457802)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Mustang Publishing,U.S., London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT HUMOR SPORTS RECREATION GOLF

    Add to Cart >

  • Lunacy: The Best of the Cornell Lunatic

    (ISBN: 097725903X)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Lunatic Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lunacy: The Best of the Cornell Lunatic

    (ISBN: 097725903X)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Lunatic Press, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Two tiny rips on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused. Two tiny rips on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 'M' Is for Mother, Not for Maid (Born to Shop) (Born to Shop)

    (ISBN: 184161274X)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |